Starling Oncology, Inc. (STLNW) revenue by segment
STLNWNasdaqServices-Offices & Clinics of Doctors of MedicineFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as DFPH, STLN
$0.03+0.00 (+10.87%)
Close on Oct 30, 2026Market cap $665.51MP/E –Yield –
Starling Oncology, Inc. revenue by segment
By business segment
| Revenue | TTM Q2 26 | TTM Q1 26 | TTM Q4 25 | TTM Q3 25 | TTM Q2 25 | TTM Q1 25 | TTM Q4 24 | TTM Q3 24 | TTM Q2 24 | TTM Q1 24 | TTM Q4 23 | TTM Q3 23 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patient services | $237.95M | $235.01M | $228.99M | $219.37M | $208.93M | $205.50M | $204.88M | $210.84M | $214.72M | $215.68M | $213.50M | $205.33M | 40.5% | +13.9% |
| Clinical trials & other | $5.84M | $3.33M | $4.56M | $6.32M | $7.79M | $8.12M | $8.61M | $8.16M | $7.83M | $7.76M | $6.90M | $6.72M | 1.0% | -25.0% |
| Dispensary | – | – | – | $188.36M | $160.68M | $142.54M | $3.00M | $159.94M | $138.52M | $119.27M | $103.84M | $97.84M | – | – |
By product or service
| Revenue | TTM Q2 26 | TTM Q1 26 | TTM Q4 25 | TTM Q3 25 | TTM Q2 25 | TTM Q1 25 | TTM Q4 24 | TTM Q3 24 | TTM Q2 24 | TTM Q1 24 | TTM Q4 23 | TTM Q3 23 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patient services | $237.95M | $235.01M | $228.99M | $219.37M | $208.93M | $205.50M | $204.88M | $210.84M | $214.72M | $215.68M | $213.50M | $205.33M | 40.5% | +13.9% |
| FFS revenue | $138.90M | $145.09M | $148.51M | $144.96M | $140.27M | $136.98M | $136.20M | $140.70M | $141.33M | $144.22M | $143.13M | $137.39M | 23.7% | -1.0% |
| Capitated revenue | $99.05M | $89.92M | $80.48M | $74.42M | $68.66M | $68.51M | $68.69M | $70.14M | $73.39M | $71.47M | $70.37M | $67.94M | 16.9% | +44.3% |
| Clinical trials & other | $5.84M | $3.33M | $4.56M | $6.32M | $7.79M | $8.12M | $8.61M | $8.16M | $7.83M | $7.76M | $6.90M | $6.72M | 1.0% | -25.0% |
| Dispensary | – | – | – | $235.35M | $207.66M | $189.53M | $179.92M | $159.94M | $138.52M | $119.27M | $103.84M | $97.84M | – | – |
By region
From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of Starling Oncology's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.
Operating metrics
| States of operation | Q2 26 | Q1 26 | Q3 25 | Q2 25 | Q1 25 | Q3 24 | Q2 24 | Q1 24 | Q3 23 | Q2 23 | Q1 23 | Q3 22 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| States of operation | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
Counts and sizes Starling Oncology tags in the notes of its 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL), as of the end of each period; trailing-twelve-month view shows quarter-end figures. Breakdowns follow the company's own labels; at most 15 are shown per metric.