Starling Oncology, Inc. (STLNW) revenue by segment
STLNWNasdaqServices-Offices & Clinics of Doctors of MedicineFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as DFPH, STLN
$0.03+0.00 (+10.87%)
Close on Oct 30, 2026Market cap $665.51MP/E –Yield –
Starling Oncology, Inc. revenue by segment
By business segment
| Revenue | Q2 26 | Q1 26 | Q4 25 | Q3 25 | Q2 25 | Q1 25 | Q4 24 | Q3 24 | Q2 24 | Q1 24 | Q4 23 | Q3 23 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Specialty pharmacy | $98.61M | $87.54M | – | – | $62.57M | $49.29M | – | – | – | – | – | – | 61.1% | +57.6% |
| Patient services | $58.83M | $59.09M | $59.84M | $60.20M | $55.89M | $53.07M | $50.22M | $49.75M | $52.46M | $52.45M | $56.17M | $53.63M | 36.5% | +5.3% |
| Clinical trials & other | $3.85M | $813.00K | $705.00K | $474.00K | $1.34M | $2.05M | $2.46M | $1.94M | $1.68M | $2.53M | $2.01M | $1.61M | 2.4% | +187.5% |
| Dispensary | – | – | – | $75.90M | $62.57M | $49.29M | $600.00K | $48.21M | $44.44M | $39.68M | $27.61M | $26.79M | – | – |
By product or service
| Revenue | Q2 26 | Q1 26 | Q4 25 | Q3 25 | Q2 25 | Q1 25 | Q4 24 | Q3 24 | Q2 24 | Q1 24 | Q4 23 | Q3 23 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Specialty Pharmacy | $98.61M | $87.54M | – | – | $62.57M | $49.29M | – | – | – | – | – | – | 61.1% | +57.6% |
| Patient services | $58.83M | $59.09M | $59.84M | $60.20M | $55.89M | $53.07M | $50.22M | $49.75M | $52.46M | $52.45M | $56.17M | $53.63M | 36.5% | +5.3% |
| FFS revenue | $30.85M | $32.16M | $36.27M | $39.62M | $37.05M | $35.57M | $32.71M | $34.94M | $33.76M | $34.79M | $37.21M | $35.58M | 19.1% | -16.7% |
| Capitated revenue | $27.97M | $26.93M | $23.57M | $20.57M | $18.84M | $17.50M | $17.50M | $14.81M | $18.70M | $17.67M | $18.96M | $18.06M | 17.3% | +48.5% |
| Clinical trials & other | $3.85M | $813.00K | $705.00K | $474.00K | $1.34M | $2.05M | $2.46M | $1.94M | $1.68M | $2.53M | $2.01M | $1.61M | 2.4% | +187.5% |
| Dispensary | – | – | – | $75.90M | $62.57M | $49.29M | $47.59M | $48.21M | $44.44M | $39.68M | $27.61M | $26.79M | – | – |
By region
From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of Starling Oncology's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.
Operating metrics
| States of operation | Q2 26 | Q1 26 | Q3 25 | Q2 25 | Q1 25 | Q3 24 | Q2 24 | Q1 24 | Q3 23 | Q2 23 | Q1 23 | Q3 22 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| States of operation | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
Counts and sizes Starling Oncology tags in the notes of its 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL), as of the end of each period. Breakdowns follow the company's own labels; at most 15 are shown per metric.