StockData
Starling Oncology, Inc. logo

Starling Oncology, Inc. (STLNW) revenue by segment

STLNWNasdaqServices-Offices & Clinics of Doctors of MedicineFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as DFPH, STLN
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Aug 6, 2026Score 6/30
$0.03+0.00 (+10.87%)

Close on Oct 30, 2026Market cap $665.51MP/E –Yield –

Starling Oncology, Inc. revenue by segment

By business segment

RevenueFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020% of revenueYoY
Specialty pharmacy$269.18M$179.92M––––53.5%+49.6%
Patient services$228.99M$204.88M$213.50M$166.79M$124.07M$116.82M45.5%+11.8%
Clinical trials & other$4.56M$8.61M$6.90M$6.36M$6.38M$6.81M0.9%-47.0%
Dispensary–$3.00M$103.84M$79.34M$72.55M$63.89M––

By product or service

RevenueFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020% of revenueYoY
Specialty Pharmacy$269.18M$179.92M––––53.5%+49.6%
Patient services$228.99M$204.88M$213.50M$166.79M$124.07M$116.82M45.5%+11.8%
FFS revenue$148.51M$136.20M$143.13M$105.44M$69.79M$79.44M29.5%+9.0%
Capitated revenue$80.48M$68.69M$70.37M$61.34M$54.29M$37.38M16.0%+17.2%
Clinical trials & other$4.56M$8.61M$6.90M$6.36M$6.38M$6.81M0.9%-47.0%
Dispensary–$179.92M$103.84M$79.34M$72.55M$63.89M––

By region

From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of Starling Oncology's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.

Operating metrics

States of operationFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021YoY
States of operation555540.0%

Counts and sizes Starling Oncology tags in the notes of its 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL), as of the end of each period. Breakdowns follow the company's own labels; at most 15 are shown per metric.