FCCONasdaqState Commercial BanksFiscal year ends December 31
FIRST COMMUNITY CORP /SC/
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Aug 12, 2026
$32.34−0.20 (-0.61%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026
- Market cap
- $307.36M
- P/E (TTM)
- 13.1
- Dividend yield
- 1.92%
Margins
Share of revenue, fiscal years 2011 to 2025
Net margin
2083.0%+1182.1 pts over 5 years
Growth rates
Compound annual growth to fiscal 2025
| Per year | 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | Five-year pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -3.2% | -1.3% | -3.8% | -30.3% | |
| Net income | +37.6% | +9.5% | +13.7% | +12.1% | |
| EPS, diluted | +36.5% | +8.8% | +12.8% | +10.5% | |
| Free cash flow | +67.0% | -5.6% | – | +4.0% | |
| Dividend per share | +6.9% | +6.0% | +7.1% | – |
Returns and balance sheet
10 fiscal years. Hover a measure to see how it is calculated.
| Measure | FY2016 | FY2020 | FY2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on equity | 8.3% | 7.9% | 12.3% | |
| Return on assets | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.0% | |
| Capex to revenue | 88.0% | 97.0% | 120.4% | |
| Diluted shares | 0M | 7M | 8M |
Where the cash went
Fiscal 2021 to 2025, five years combined
First Community generated $123.39M from operations and spent $26.22M on capital expenditure, dividends and share buybacks. 20% of that went back into the business.
Generated
$123.39M
Used
$26.22M
Capital expenditure$5.31M20%Dividends$20.91M80%Share buybacks$00%
DuPont analysis
Return on equity split into margin, efficiency and leverage
Net margin2083.0%
×Asset turnover0.00×
×Equity multiplier12.87×
=Return on equity, FY202512.3%
| Fiscal year | Net margin | Asset turnover | Equity multiplier | Return on equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 2083.0% | 0.00× | 12.87× | 12.3% |
| FY2024 | 1465.9% | 0.00× | 13.74× | 10.1% |
| FY2023 | 1229.8% | 0.00× | 14.04× | 9.5% |
| FY2022 | 1522.2% | 0.00× | 12.56× | 11.3% |
| FY2021 | 1582.9% | 0.00× | 10.74× | 11.2% |
| FY2020 | 900.9% | 0.00× | 10.00× | 7.9% |
| FY2019 | 665.3% | 0.00× | 9.72× | 9.4% |
| FY2018 | 634.8% | 0.00× | 9.82× | 10.3% |
| FY2017 | 391.3% | 0.00× | 10.48× | 6.2% |
| FY2016 | 475.6% | 0.00× | 11.05× | 8.3% |
Piotroski F-Score
Nine tests of profitability, balance sheet and efficiency, fiscal 2025 against fiscal 2024
3of 6 tests passed in fiscal 2025. Some tests lack the figures they need.
- ProfitableNet income above zero$19.21M
- Cash generatingOperating cash flow above zero$18.69M
- Return on assets improvedROA up on the prior year0.8% → 1.0%
- Earnings backed by cashOperating cash flow above net income$18.69M vs $19.21M
- Less leverageLong-term debt to assets fell– → –
- Better liquidityCurrent ratio rose– → –
- No dilutionShare count did not rise8M → 8M
- Gross margin improvedGross margin up on the prior year– → –
- More efficientAsset turnover rose0.00 → 0.00