PCBNasdaqState Commercial BanksFiscal year ends December 31
PCB BANCORP
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Aug 6, 2026
$27.70−0.23 (-0.82%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026
- Market cap
- $393.91M
- P/E (TTM)
- 9.6
- Dividend yield
- 2.89%
Margins
Share of revenue, fiscal years 2015 to 2025
Net margin
1291.9%+566.9 pts over 5 years
Growth rates
Compound annual growth to fiscal 2025
| Per year | 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | Five-year pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +4.5% | +3.1% | +5.4% | – | |
| Net income | +45.1% | +2.3% | +18.3% | – | |
| EPS, diluted | +48.3% | +3.8% | +19.9% | – | |
| Free cash flow | -30.1% | -22.2% | +9.8% | – | |
| Dividend per share | +11.1% | +10.1% | +14.9% | – |
Returns and balance sheet
10 fiscal years. Hover a measure to see how it is calculated.
| Measure | FY2016 | FY2020 | FY2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on equity | 12.4% | 7.0% | 9.9% | |
| Return on assets | – | 0.9% | 1.2% | |
| Capex to revenue | 89.2% | 80.0% | 75.6% | |
| Diluted shares | 13M | 15M | 14M |
Where the cash went
Fiscal 2021 to 2025, five years combined
Pcb Bancorp generated $187.80M from operations and spent $94.47M on capital expenditure, dividends and share buybacks. 14% of that went back into the business.
Generated
$187.80M
Used
$94.47M
Capital expenditure$13.47M14%Dividends$47.25M50%Share buybacks$33.76M36%
DuPont analysis
Return on equity split into margin, efficiency and leverage
Net margin1291.9%
×Asset turnover0.00×
×Equity multiplier8.42×
=Return on equity, FY20259.9%
| Fiscal year | Net margin | Asset turnover | Equity multiplier | Return on equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 1291.9% | 0.00× | 8.42× | 9.9% |
| FY2024 | 930.4% | 0.00× | 8.21× | 7.2% |
| FY2023 | 1158.7% | 0.00× | 7.61× | 9.0% |
| FY2022 | 1324.3% | 0.00× | 7.72× | 11.8% |
| FY2021 | 1692.8% | 0.00× | 8.31× | 16.4% |
| FY2020 | 725.0% | 0.00× | 7.97× | 7.0% |
| FY2019 | 945.0% | 0.00× | 7.88× | 11.0% |
| FY2018 | 996.4% | 0.00× | 8.91× | 13.8% |
Piotroski F-Score
Nine tests of profitability, balance sheet and efficiency, fiscal 2025 against fiscal 2024
4of 6 tests passed in fiscal 2025. Some tests lack the figures they need.
- ProfitableNet income above zero$37.45M
- Cash generatingOperating cash flow above zero$26.59M
- Return on assets improvedROA up on the prior year0.9% → 1.2%
- Earnings backed by cashOperating cash flow above net income$26.59M vs $37.45M
- Less leverageLong-term debt to assets fell– → –
- Better liquidityCurrent ratio rose– → –
- No dilutionShare count did not rise14M → 14M
- Gross margin improvedGross margin up on the prior year– → –
- More efficientAsset turnover rose0.00 → 0.00