VICINYSEReal Estate Investment TrustsFiscal year ends December 31
VICI PROPERTIES INC.
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Jul 29, 2026
$23.10−0.50 (-2.12%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026
- Market cap
- $25.18B
- P/E (TTM)
- 9.0
- Dividend yield
- 7.64%
Margins
Share of revenue, fiscal years 2016 to 2025
Gross margin
99.3%+0.8 pts over 5 years
Operating margin
–
Net margin
69.3%−3.5 pts over 5 years
Growth rates
Compound annual growth to fiscal 2025
| Per year | 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | Five-year pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +4.1% | +15.5% | +26.7% | – | |
| Gross profit | +4.1% | +15.6% | +26.9% | – | |
| Net income | +3.6% | +35.4% | +25.5% | – | |
| EPS, diluted | +2.0% | +27.1% | +8.3% | – | |
| Dividend per share | +4.1% | +5.6% | +7.1% | – |
Returns and balance sheet
10 fiscal years. Hover a measure to see how it is calculated.
| Measure | FY2016 | FY2020 | FY2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on equity | – | 10.3% | 10.2% | |
| Return on assets | – | 5.9% | 6.0% | |
| Interest coverage | – | 1.0× | – | |
| Capex to revenue | – | – | – | |
| Diluted shares | – | 511M | 1.06B |
Cash use needs five years of cash flow figures
Vici Properties does not report operating cash flow and capital expenditure for each of the last five fiscal years.
DuPont analysis
Return on equity split into margin, efficiency and leverage
Net margin69.3%
×Asset turnover0.09×
×Equity multiplier1.69×
=Return on equity, FY202510.2%
| Fiscal year | Net margin | Asset turnover | Equity multiplier | Return on equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 69.3% | 0.09× | 1.69× | 10.2% |
| FY2024 | 69.6% | 0.09× | 1.73× | 10.3% |
| FY2023 | 69.6% | 0.09× | 1.73× | 10.7% |
| FY2022 | 43.0% | 0.09× | 1.62× | 6.6% |
| FY2021 | 67.2% | 0.09× | 1.61× | 9.4% |
| FY2020 | 72.8% | 0.08× | 1.74× | 10.3% |
| FY2019 | 61.0% | 0.07× | 1.66× | 7.4% |
| FY2018 | 58.3% | 0.09× | 1.83× | 9.1% |
| FY2017 | 386.3% | 0.00× | 3.11× | 1.9% |
Piotroski F-Score
Nine tests of profitability, balance sheet and efficiency, fiscal 2025 against fiscal 2024
5of 7 tests passed in fiscal 2025. Some tests lack the figures they need.
- ProfitableNet income above zero$2.78B
- Cash generatingOperating cash flow above zero$2.51B
- Return on assets improvedROA up on the prior year6.1% → 6.1%
- Earnings backed by cashOperating cash flow above net income$2.51B vs $2.78B
- Less leverageLong-term debt to assets fell– → –
- Better liquidityCurrent ratio rose– → –
- No dilutionShare count did not rise1.05B → 1.06B
- Gross margin improvedGross margin up on the prior year99.30% → 99.33%
- More efficientAsset turnover rose0.09 → 0.09