Target Corp
Close on Nov 2, 2026Market cap $71.95BP/E 16.4Yield 2.87%
Target Merchandise Sales Fulfilled by Stores
Merchandise Sales Fulfilled by Stores — Stores-as-Hubs (%) (%)
Target Merchandise Sales Fulfilled by Stores: 97.6% in Q2 FY26, down 0.1 pts from a year earlier.
Where the Q2 FY26 figure comes from
“|| Stores | 97.6 | % | 97.7 | % | 97.6 | % | 97.7 | %”
Source: Form 10-Q (filed 2026-08-28) ↗
Reported in Form 10-Q / 10-K MD&A — Sales by Fulfillment Channel.
Quarterly history
Hover a value to see the sentence it was read from; calculated values show their formula
| Period | Ended | Merchandise Sales Fulfilled by Stores — Stores-as-Hubs (%) (%) | Year on year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY26 | Aug 1, 2026 | 97.6% | -0.1 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2026-08-28) ↗ |
| Q1 FY26 | May 2, 2026 | 97.6% | 0.0 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2026-05-29) ↗ |
| Q4 FY25 | Jan 31, 2026 | 97.4% | +0.1 pts | Form 8-K Earnings Release (filed 2026-03-03) ↗ |
| Q3 FY25 | Nov 1, 2025 | 97.7% | 0.0 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-11-26) ↗ |
| Q2 FY25 | Aug 2, 2025 | 97.7% | -0.2 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2026-08-28) ↗ |
| Q1 FY25 | May 3, 2025 | 97.6% | -0.1 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2026-05-29) ↗ |
| Q4 FY24 | Feb 1, 2025 | 97.3% | 0.0 pts | Form 8-K Earnings Release (filed 2026-03-03) ↗ |
| Q3 FY24 | Nov 2, 2024 | 97.7% | 0.0 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-11-26) ↗ |
| Q2 FY24 | Aug 3, 2024 | 97.9% | +0.3 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-08-29) ↗ |
| Q1 FY24 | May 4, 2024 | 97.7% | +0.5 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-05-30) ↗ |
| Q4 FY23 | Feb 3, 2024 | 97.3% | +0.6 pts | Form 8-K Earnings Release (filed 2025-03-04) ↗ |
| Q3 FY23 | Oct 28, 2023 | 97.7% | +0.9 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2024-11-27) ↗ |
| Q2 FY23 | Jul 29, 2023 | 97.6% | +1.0 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2024-08-30) ↗ |
| Q1 FY23 | Apr 29, 2023 | 97.2% | +0.7 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2024-05-31) ↗ |
| Q4 FY22 | Jan 28, 2023 | 96.7% | +0.4 pts | Form 8-K Earnings Release (filed 2024-03-05) ↗ |
| Q3 FY22 | Oct 29, 2022 | 96.8% | +0.1 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2023-11-22) ↗ |
| Q2 FY22 | Jul 30, 2022 | 96.6% | 0.0 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2023-08-25) ↗ |
| Q1 FY22 | Apr 30, 2022 | 96.5% | +0.2 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2023-05-26) ↗ |
| Q4 FY21 | Jan 29, 2022 | 96.3% | +1.0 pts | Form 8-K Earnings Release (filed 2023-02-28) ↗ |
| Q3 FY21 | Oct 30, 2021 | 96.7% | +0.6 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2022-11-23) ↗ |
| Q2 FY21 | Jul 31, 2021 | 96.6% | +0.6 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2022-08-26) ↗ |
| Q1 FY21 | May 1, 2021 | 96.3% | -0.4 pts | Form 10-Q (filed 2022-05-27) ↗ |
| Q4 FY20 | Jan 30, 2021 | 95.3% | – | Form 8-K Earnings Release (filed 2022-03-01) ↗ |
| Q3 FY20 | Oct 31, 2020 | 96.1% | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2021-11-24) ↗ |
| Q2 FY20 | Aug 1, 2020 | 96.0% | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2021-08-27) ↗ |
| Q1 FY20 | May 2, 2020 | 96.7% | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2021-05-28) ↗ |
Breakdown
What makes up merchandise Sales Fulfilled by Stores
Cite this data
StockData. (2026). Target Merchandise Sales Fulfilled by Stores (%), quarterly Q1 FY20–Q2 FY26 [Data set]. Compiled from Target SEC filings and investor materials. https://stockdatahq.com/stocks/tgt/kpis/sales-store-fulfilled-pct
See every metric in the Target KPI table. Data updated Oct 28, 2026.