Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (RHP) stock
Close on Oct 30, 2026Market cap $8.41BP/E 33.1Yield 3.49%
Earnings
Ryman Hospitality Properties's quarterly results as reported in its earnings releases, with the company's own outlook. Hover a number to see the sentence it came from.
Quarterly results
Revenue and earnings per share from each of Ryman Hospitality Properties's earnings releases, newest first
| Quarter | Reported | Revenue | YoY | EPS | Adj. EPS | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY2026ended Sep 30, 2026 | Nov 3, 2026Expected | – | – | – | – | – |
| Q2 FY2026ended Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 7, 2026before the open | $748.98M | +13.6% | – | – | Release |
| Q1 FY2026ended Mar 31, 2026 | May 1, 2026before the open | – | – | – | – | Release |
| Q4 FY2025ended Dec 31, 2025 | Feb 24, 2026before the open | $737.80M | +13.9% | – | – | Release |
| Q3 FY2025ended Sep 30, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025before the open | – | – | – | – | Release |
| Q2 FY2025ended Jun 30, 2025 | Aug 5, 2025before the open | $659.50M | +7.5% | – | – | Release |
| Q1 FY2025ended Mar 31, 2025 | May 2, 2025before the open | $587.30M | +11.2% | – | – | Release |
| Q4 FY2024ended Dec 31, 2024 | Feb 21, 2025before the open | $647.60M | +2.3% | – | – | Release |
| Q3 FY2024ended Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024before the open | $550.00M | +4.1% | – | – | Release |
| Q2 FY2024ended Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 1, 2024during market hours | $613.30M | +21.5% | $1.65 | $2.78 | Release |
| Q1 FY2024ended Mar 31, 2024 | May 2, 2024before the open | $528.30M | – | $0.67 | $1.60 | Release |
| Q4 FY2023ended Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 23, 2024before the open | $633.10M | +11.3% | $2.37 | $2.08 | Release |
| Q3 FY2023ended Sep 30, 2023 | Nov 7, 2023before the open | $528.50M | +13.0% | $0.64 | – | Release |
| Q2 FY2023ended Jun 30, 2023 | Aug 4, 2023before the open | $504.84M | +7.4% | $1.15 | $2.06 | Release |
| Q1 FY2023ended Mar 31, 2023 | Apr 6, 2023before the open | – | – | – | – | Release |
| Q4 FY2022ended Dec 31, 2022 | Feb 24, 2023before the open | $568.88M | +50.7% | $1.03 | $1.94 | Release |
| Q3 FY2022ended Sep 30, 2022 | Nov 1, 2022before the open | $467.76M | +52.4% | $0.79 | $1.72 | Release |
| Q2 FY2022ended Jun 30, 2022 | Aug 2, 2022before the open | $470.20M | – | $0.91 | $2.05 | Release |
| Q1 FY2022ended Mar 31, 2022 | May 3, 2022before the open | $299.14M | – | -$0.45 | $0.63 | Release |
| Q4 FY2021ended Dec 31, 2021 | Feb 25, 2022before the open | $377.43M | – | -$0.11 | $0.94 | Release |
| Q3 FY2021ended Sep 30, 2021 | Nov 2, 2021before the open | $306.91M | – | -$0.16 | – | Release |
| Q2 FY2021ended Jun 30, 2021 | Jul 15, 2021after the close | – | – | – | – | Filing |
| Q1 FY2021ended Mar 31, 2021 | May 4, 2021before the open | – | – | – | – | Filing |
| Q4 FY2020ended Dec 31, 2020 | Jan 26, 2021after the close | – | – | – | – | Filing |
| Q3 FY2020ended Sep 30, 2020 | Nov 3, 2020during market hours | – | – | – | – | Filing |
| Q2 FY2020ended Jun 30, 2020 | Aug 4, 2020before the open | – | – | – | – | Filing |
Figures as first announced; later restatements appear under Financials. Expected dates are estimated from the company's past reporting pattern.
Current guidance
Ryman Hospitality Properties's latest outlook for periods it has not reported yet, compared with what it said before
| Metric | Period | Guidance | Before | Change | Given |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| capital expenditures | FY2026 | $400.00M – $500.00M | $350.00M – $450.00M | Raised | Aug 7, 2026 |
Guidance history
Every forecast Ryman Hospitality Properties put in an earnings release, newest first
| Given | Metric | Period | Guidance | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 7, 2026 | capital expenditures | FY2026 | $400.00M – $500.00M | Raised |
| May 1, 2026 | capital expenditures | FY2026 | $350.00M – $450.00M | Reaffirmed |
| Feb 24, 2026 | capital expenditures | FY2026 | $350.00M – $450.00M | New |
| Nov 4, 2025 | capital expenditures | FY2025 | $375.00M – $425.00M | New |
| Aug 5, 2025 | capital expenditures | FY2025 | $350.00M – $450.00M | Reaffirmed |
| May 2, 2025 | capital expenditures | FY2025 | $350.00M – $450.00M | Lowered |
| Feb 21, 2025 | capital expenditures | FY2025 | $400.00M – $500.00M | New |
| Nov 5, 2024 | capital expenditures | FY2024 | $400.00M – $450.00M | Raised |
| Aug 1, 2024 | capital expenditures | FY2024 | $375.00M – $425.00M | Narrowed |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Consolidated Hospitality RevPAR growth (same-store) | FY2024 | +1% – +3% | Lowered |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA re | FY2024 | $760.50M – $790.50M | Raised |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Adjusted FFO available to common stockholders and unit holders per diluted share | FY2024 | $8.09 – $8.51 | Raised |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Diluted income per share available to common stockholders | FY2024 | $4.38 – $4.49 | Raised |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Consolidated Operating Income | FY2024 | $510.20M – $524.50M | Raised |
| May 2, 2024 | Capital expenditures | FY2024 | $360.00M – $440.00M | Reaffirmed |
| May 2, 2024 | Consolidated Hospitality RevPAR growth (same-store) | FY2024 | +3.5% – +5.5% | Reaffirmed |
| May 2, 2024 | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA re | FY2024 | $740.50M – $785.00M | Reaffirmed |
| May 2, 2024 | Adjusted FFO available to common stockholders and unit holders per diluted share | FY2024 | $7.69 – $8.33 | Raised |
| May 2, 2024 | Diluted income per share available to common stockholders | FY2024 | $4.01 – $4.33 | Raised |
| May 2, 2024 | Consolidated Operating Income | FY2024 | $490.20M – $519.00M | Reaffirmed |
| May 2, 2024 | Net Income | FY2024 | $259.00M – $280.00M | New |
| Feb 23, 2024 | Capital expenditures | FY2024 | $360.00M – $440.00M | New |
| Feb 23, 2024 | Consolidated Hospitality RevPAR growth (same-store) | FY2024 | +3.5% – +5.5% | New |
| Feb 23, 2024 | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDAre | FY2024 | $740.50M – $785.00M | New |
| Feb 23, 2024 | Adjusted FFO available to common stockholders and unit holders per diluted share | FY2024 | $7.60 – $8.20 | New |
| Feb 23, 2024 | Diluted income per share available to common stockholders | FY2024 | $3.92 – $4.21 | New |
| Feb 23, 2024 | Consolidated Operating Income | FY2024 | $490.20M – $519.00M | New |
| Nov 7, 2023 | Consolidated Hospitality RevPAR growth (same-store) | FY2023 | +11.5% – +13% | Narrowed |
| Nov 7, 2023 | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDAre | FY2023 | $672.00M – $700.00M | Narrowed |
| Nov 7, 2023 | Net Income available to common shareholders per diluted share | FY2023 | $3.70 – $3.87 | Raised |
| Nov 7, 2023 | Consolidated Operating Income | FY2023 | $446.50M – $463.00M | Narrowed |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Consolidated Hospitality RevPAR growth (same-store) | FY2023 | +11% – +13.5% | New |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA re | FY2023 | $659.00M – $704.00M | Raised |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Net Income available to common shareholders per diluted share | FY2023 | $3.69 – $3.82 | Raised |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Consolidated Operating Income | FY2023 | $437.50M – $465.00M | Raised |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Estimated Diluted Shares Outstanding | FY2023 | 62.4 | Raised |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Consolidated Hospitality Total RevPAR growth (same-store) | FY2023 | +8.5% – +10.5% | New |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Net Income | FY2023 | $223.50M – $243.50M | Raised |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Net Income available to common shareholders | FY2023 | $222.50M – $232.50M | Lowered |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Funds from Operations (FFO) available to common shareholders | FY2023 | $415.80M – $438.00M | Raised |
| Aug 4, 2023 | Adjusted FFO available to common shareholders | FY2023 | $437.00M – $466.00M | Raised |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Consolidated Hospitality RevPAR growth | FY2023 | +9% – +12% | New |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDAre | FY2023 | $605.00M – $648.00M | New |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Net Income available to common shareholders per diluted share | FY2023 | $3.35 – $3.56 | New |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Consolidated Operating Income | FY2023 | $396.50M – $422.00M | New |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Estimated Diluted Shares Outstanding | FY2023 | 59.7 | New |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Consolidated Hospitality Total RevPAR growth | FY2023 | +6.5% – +9.5% | New |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Net Income | FY2023 | $199.80M – $216.00M | New |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Net Income available to common shareholders | FY2023 | $200.00M – $212.50M | Narrowed |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Funds from Operations (FFO) available to common shareholders | FY2023 | $381.30M – $406.00M | New |
| Feb 24, 2023 | Adjusted FFO available to common shareholders | FY2023 | $392.50M – $424.00M | Raised |
| Nov 1, 2022 | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA re | FY2022 | $531.00M – $546.00M | Raised |
| Nov 1, 2022 | Net Income | FY2022 | $115.00M – $121.00M | Raised |
| Aug 2, 2022 | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDAre | Q3 FY2022 | $137.00M – $146.00M | New |
| Aug 2, 2022 | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDAre | FY2022 | $514.00M – $538.00M | Raised |
| Aug 2, 2022 | Net Income | Q3 FY2022 | $38.00M – $41.00M | New |
| Aug 2, 2022 | Net Income | FY2022 | $103.00M – $110.00M | Raised |
| May 3, 2022 | consolidated Adjusted EBITDAre | Q2 FY2022 | $135.00M – $145.00M | New |
| May 3, 2022 | consolidated Adjusted EBITDAre | FY2022 | $476.00M – $502.00M | New |
| May 3, 2022 | consolidated Net Income | Q2 FY2022 | $28.50M – $32.00M | New |
| May 3, 2022 | consolidated Net Income | FY2022 | $60.00M – $75.00M | New |
Read from the company's earnings releases; each figure links to its sentence on hover. “Raised” and “Lowered” compare with the previous range for the same metric and period.
Press releases
Releases Ryman Hospitality Properties filed with the SEC as exhibits to Form 8-K or 6-K
- Update
- Update
- Results
- Results
- Results
- Update
- Results
- Results
- Update
- Update
- Results
- Results
- Results
- Results
- Results