Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) operating KPIs
PANWNasdaqComputer Peripheral Equipment, NECFiscal year ends July 31
Financials through Q4 FY2026, quarter ended Jul 31, 2026Last filing: 10-K on Sep 10, 2026Score 8/30576% above fair value
$365.87−14.70 (-3.86%)
Close on Oct 30, 2026Market cap $299.28BP/E –Yield –
Palo Alto Networks gross Intangible Assets — Customer Relationships ($M) ($M)
Quarterly figures from Palo Alto Networks's filings and investor materials
Latest, Q4 FY26
4,356
Period ended Jul 31, 2026
Change on a year earlier
+615.3%
609 in Q4 FY25
History
29 quarters
Since Q4 FY17
Sources
28
Documents cited below
Quarterly history
Hover a value to see the sentence it was read from; calculated values show their formula
| Period | Ended | Gross Intangible Assets — Customer Relationships ($M) ($M) | Year on year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY26 | Jul 31, 2026 | 4,356 | +615.3% | Form 10-K (filed 2026-09-10) ↗ |
| Q3 FY26 | Apr 30, 2026 | 4,364 | +585.4% | Form 10-Q (filed 2026-06-03) ↗ |
| Q2 FY26 | Jan 31, 2026 | 864 | +35.7% | Form 10-Q (filed 2026-02-18) ↗ |
| Q1 FY26 | Oct 31, 2025 | 609 | -4.4% | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-11-20) ↗ |
| Q4 FY25 | Jul 31, 2025 | 609 | +252.6% | Form 10-K (filed 2026-09-10) ↗ |
| Q3 FY25 | Apr 30, 2025 | 637 | +268.7% | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-05-21) ↗ |
| Q2 FY25 | Jan 31, 2025 | 637 | +268.7% | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-02-14) ↗ |
| Q1 FY25 | Oct 31, 2024 | 637 | +268.7% | Form 10-Q (filed 2024-11-21) ↗ |
| Q4 FY24 | Jul 31, 2024 | 173 | 0.0% | Form 10-K (filed 2025-08-29) ↗ |
| Q3 FY24 | Apr 30, 2024 | 173 | 0.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2024-05-21) ↗ |
| Q2 FY24 | Jan 31, 2024 | 173 | 0.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2024-02-21) ↗ |
| Q1 FY24 | Oct 31, 2023 | 173 | 0.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2023-11-17) ↗ |
| Q4 FY23 | Jul 31, 2023 | 173 | 0.0% | Form 10-K (filed 2024-09-06) ↗ |
| Q3 FY23 | Apr 30, 2023 | 173 | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2023-05-24) ↗ |
| Q2 FY23 | Jan 31, 2023 | 173 | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2023-02-22) ↗ |
| Q1 FY23 | Oct 31, 2022 | 173 | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2022-11-18) ↗ |
| Q4 FY22 | Jul 31, 2022 | 173 | 0.0% | Form 10-K (filed 2023-09-01) ↗ |
| Q4 FY21 | Jul 31, 2021 | 173 | +97.1% | Form 10-K (filed 2022-09-06) ↗ |
| Q4 FY20 | Jul 31, 2020 | 87.6 | +120.1% | Form 10-K (filed 2021-09-03) ↗ |
| Q3 FY20 | Apr 30, 2020 | 87.6 | +135.5% | Form 10-Q (filed 2020-05-22) ↗ |
| Q2 FY20 | Jan 31, 2020 | 44.9 | +156.6% | Form 10-Q (filed 2020-02-25) ↗ |
| Q1 FY20 | Oct 31, 2019 | 41.6 | +137.7% | Form 10-Q (filed 2019-11-26) ↗ |
| Q4 FY19 | Jul 31, 2019 | 39.8 | +226.2% | Form 10-K (filed 2020-09-04) ↗ |
| Q3 FY19 | Apr 30, 2019 | 37.2 | +204.9% | Form 10-Q (filed 2019-05-30) ↗ |
| Q2 FY19 | Jan 31, 2019 | 17.5 | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2019-02-27) ↗ |
| Q1 FY19 | Oct 31, 2018 | 17.5 | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2018-11-30) ↗ |
| Q4 FY18 | Jul 31, 2018 | 12.2 | +293.5% | Form 10-K (filed 2019-09-09) ↗ |
| Q3 FY18 | Apr 30, 2018 | 12.2 | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2018-06-05) ↗ |
| Q4 FY17 | Jul 31, 2017 | 3.10 | – | Form 10-K (filed 2018-09-13) ↗ |
Cite this data
StockData. (2026). Palo Alto Networks Gross Intangible Assets — Customer Relationships ($M) ($M), quarterly Q4 FY17–Q4 FY26 [Data set]. Compiled from Palo Alto Networks SEC filings and investor materials. https://stockdatahq.com/stocks/panw/kpis/fl_intang_gross_custrel
See every metric in the Palo Alto Networks KPI table. Data updated Oct 25, 2026.