Palo Alto Networks Inc
Close on Nov 2, 2026Market cap $287.71BP/E –Yield –
Palo Alto Networks Unvested Performance Stock Units Outstanding by Quarter
Unvested Performance Stock Units (PSUs) Outstanding (M shares)
Palo Alto Networks Unvested Performance Stock Units Outstanding: 8.00 shares_m in Q4 FY26, down 11.1% from a year earlier.
Where the Q4 FY26 figure comes from
Source: Form 10-K (filed 2026-09-10) ↗
Quarterly history
Hover a value to see the sentence it was read from; calculated values show their formula
| Period | Ended | Unvested Performance Stock Units (PSUs) Outstanding (M shares) | Year on year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY26 | Jul 31, 2026 | 8.00 | -11.1% | Form 10-K (filed 2026-09-10) ↗ |
| Q3 FY26 | Apr 30, 2026 | 8.00 | -14.9% | Form 10-Q (filed 2026-06-03) ↗ |
| Q2 FY26 | Jan 31, 2026 | 8.00 | -15.8% | Form 10-Q (filed 2026-02-18) ↗ |
| Q1 FY26 | Oct 31, 2025 | 12.00 | +166.7% | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-11-20) ↗ |
| Q4 FY25 | Jul 31, 2025 | 9.00 | -10.0% | Form 10-K (filed 2026-09-10) ↗ |
| Q3 FY25 | Apr 30, 2025 | 9.40 | +80.8% | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-05-21) ↗ |
| Q2 FY25 | Jan 31, 2025 | 9.50 | +61.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2025-02-14) ↗ |
| Q1 FY25 | Oct 31, 2024 | 4.50 | -27.4% | Form 10-Q (filed 2024-11-21) ↗ |
| Q4 FY24 | Jul 31, 2024 | 10.00 | 0.0% | Form 10-K (filed 2026-09-10) ↗ |
| Q3 FY24 | Apr 30, 2024 | 5.20 | +18.2% | Form 10-Q (filed 2024-05-21) ↗ |
| Q2 FY24 | Jan 31, 2024 | 5.90 | +31.1% | Form 10-Q (filed 2024-02-21) ↗ |
| Q1 FY24 | Oct 31, 2023 | 6.20 | +37.8% | Form 10-Q (filed 2023-11-17) ↗ |
| Q4 FY23 | Jul 31, 2023 | 10.00 | +61.3% | Form 10-K (filed 2026-09-10) ↗ |
| Q3 FY23 | Apr 30, 2023 | 4.40 | +300.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2023-05-24) ↗ |
| Q2 FY23 | Jan 31, 2023 | 4.50 | +275.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2023-02-22) ↗ |
| Q1 FY23 | Oct 31, 2022 | 4.50 | +275.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2022-11-18) ↗ |
| Q4 FY22 | Jul 31, 2022 | 6.20 | +63.2% | Form 10-K (filed 2025-08-29) ↗ |
| Q3 FY22 | Apr 30, 2022 | 1.10 | +22.2% | Form 10-Q (filed 2022-05-20) ↗ |
| Q2 FY22 | Jan 31, 2022 | 1.20 | +33.3% | Form 10-Q (filed 2022-02-23) ↗ |
| Q1 FY22 | Oct 31, 2021 | 1.20 | +33.3% | Form 10-Q (filed 2021-11-19) ↗ |
| Q4 FY21 | Jul 31, 2021 | 3.80 | +123.5% | Form 10-K (filed 2024-09-06) ↗ |
| Q3 FY21 | Apr 30, 2021 | 0.90 | +350.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2021-05-21) ↗ |
| Q2 FY21 | Jan 31, 2021 | 0.90 | +350.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2021-02-23) ↗ |
| Q1 FY21 | Oct 31, 2020 | 0.90 | +350.0% | Form 10-Q (filed 2020-11-19) ↗ |
| Q4 FY20 | Jul 31, 2020 | 1.70 | +466.7% | Form 10-K (filed 2023-09-01) ↗ |
| Q3 FY20 | Apr 30, 2020 | 0.20 | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2020-05-22) ↗ |
| Q2 FY20 | Jan 31, 2020 | 0.20 | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2020-02-25) ↗ |
| Q1 FY20 | Oct 31, 2019 | 0.20 | – | Form 10-Q (filed 2019-11-26) ↗ |
| Q4 FY19 | Jul 31, 2019 | 0.30 | +50.0% | Form 10-K (filed 2022-09-06) ↗ |
| Q4 FY18 | Jul 31, 2018 | 0.20 | – | Form 10-K (filed 2021-09-03) ↗ |
| Q4 FY17 | Jul 31, 2017 | 0.00 | – | Form 10-K (filed 2020-09-04) ↗ |
| Q4 FY16 | Jul 31, 2016 | 0.00 | – | Form 10-K (filed 2019-09-09) ↗ |
Breakdown
What makes up unvested Performance Stock Units Outstanding
Cite this data
StockData. (2026). Palo Alto Networks Unvested Performance Stock Units Outstanding, quarterly Q4 FY16–Q4 FY26 [Data set]. Compiled from Palo Alto Networks SEC filings and investor materials. https://stockdatahq.com/stocks/panw/kpis/eq-award-nonvested-sh-psu
See every metric in the Palo Alto Networks KPI table. Data updated Oct 25, 2026.