BCMLNasdaqState Commercial Banks
BayCom Corp
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Aug 10, 2026
$31.02−0.13 (-0.42%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026
- Market cap
- $338.41M
- P/E (TTM)
- 25.9
- Dividend yield
- 2.90%
Margins
Share of revenue, fiscal years 2015 to 2025
Net margin
23.8%+8.0 pts over 5 years
Growth rates
Compound annual growth to fiscal 2025
| Per year | 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | Five-year pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +3.1% | -0.7% | +2.9% | – | |
| Net income | +1.3% | +0.3% | +11.8% | – | |
| EPS, diluted | +3.8% | +6.4% | +13.6% | – | |
| Free cash flow | +5.0% | -8.1% | +34.7% | – | |
| Dividend per share | +100.0% | +65.1% | – | – |
Returns and balance sheet
10 fiscal years. Hover a measure to see how it is calculated.
| Measure | FY2016 | FY2020 | FY2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on equity | 7.9% | 5.4% | 7.2% | |
| Return on assets | – | 0.7% | 0.9% | |
| Capex to revenue | – | 3.7% | 1.7% | |
| Diluted shares | 5M | 12M | 11M |
Where the cash went
Fiscal 2021 to 2025, five years combined
BayCom generated $143.03M from operations and spent $93.13M on capital expenditure, dividends and share buybacks. 8% of that went back into the business.
Generated
$143.03M
Used
$93.13M
Capital expenditure$7.72M8%Dividends$15.63M17%Share buybacks$69.78M75%
DuPont analysis
Return on equity split into margin, efficiency and leverage
Net margin23.8%
×Asset turnover0.04×
×Equity multiplier7.93×
=Return on equity, FY20257.2%
| Fiscal year | Net margin | Asset turnover | Equity multiplier | Return on equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 23.8% | 0.04× | 7.93× | 7.2% |
| FY2024 | 24.2% | 0.04× | 8.19× | 7.4% |
| FY2023 | 26.2% | 0.04× | 8.04× | 8.7% |
| FY2022 | 23.1% | 0.04× | 8.39× | 8.2% |
| FY2021 | 24.6% | 0.04× | 8.82× | 8.0% |
| FY2020 | 15.8% | 0.04× | 8.27× | 5.4% |
| FY2019 | 22.4% | 0.04× | 7.63× | 7.6% |
| FY2018 | 24.6% | 0.04× | 8.53× | 9.1% |
Piotroski F-Score
Nine tests of profitability, balance sheet and efficiency, fiscal 2025 against fiscal 2024
4of 6 tests passed in fiscal 2025. Some tests lack the figures they need.
- ProfitableNet income above zero$23.93M
- Cash generatingOperating cash flow above zero$31.83M
- Return on assets improvedROA up on the prior year0.9% → 0.9%
- Earnings backed by cashOperating cash flow above net income$31.83M vs $23.93M
- Less leverageLong-term debt to assets fell– → –
- Better liquidityCurrent ratio rose– → –
- No dilutionShare count did not rise11M → 11M
- Gross margin improvedGross margin up on the prior year– → –
- More efficientAsset turnover rose0.04 → 0.04