Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. (BATRK) revenue by segment
BATRKNasdaqServices-Amusement & Recreation ServicesFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as BATRA, BATRB
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Aug 5, 2026Score 2/3061% above fair value
$50.48+0.27 (+0.54%)
Close on Oct 30, 2026Market cap $3.03BP/E –Yield –
Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. revenue by segment
By business segment
| Revenue | Q2 26 | Q1 26 | Q4 25 | Q3 25 | Q2 25 | Q1 25 | Q4 24 | Q3 24 | Q2 24 | Q1 24 | Q4 23 | Q3 23 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baseball | $276.44M | $45.75M | – | $284.36M | $287.32M | $28.62M | – | $273.26M | $266.00M | $21.97M | – | $256.27M | 90.6% | -3.8% |
| Mixed-Use Development | $28.68M | $26.26M | $26.55M | $27.18M | $25.12M | $18.59M | $17.92M | $17.41M | $16.88M | $15.11M | $14.84M | $15.56M | 9.4% | +14.2% |
By product or service
| Revenue | Q2 26 | Q1 26 | Q4 25 | Q3 25 | Q2 25 | Q1 25 | Q4 24 | Q3 24 | Q2 24 | Q1 24 | Q4 23 | Q3 23 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baseball | $276.44M | $45.75M | $34.76M | $284.36M | $287.32M | $28.62M | $34.20M | $273.26M | $266.00M | $21.97M | $52.91M | $256.27M | 90.6% | -3.8% |
| Mixed-Use Development | $28.68M | $26.26M | $26.55M | $27.18M | $25.12M | $18.59M | $17.92M | $17.41M | $16.88M | $15.11M | $14.84M | $15.56M | 9.4% | +14.2% |
By region
From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of Atlanta Braves's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.