Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. (BATRK) revenue by segment
BATRKNasdaqServices-Amusement & Recreation ServicesFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as BATRA, BATRB
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Aug 5, 2026Score 2/3061% above fair value
$50.48+0.27 (+0.54%)
Close on Oct 30, 2026Market cap $3.03BP/E –Yield –
Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. revenue by segment
By business segment
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baseball | $635.06M | $595.43M | $581.67M | $534.98M | 86.7% | +6.7% |
| Mixed-Use Development | $97.43M | $67.32M | $59.00M | $53.58M | 13.3% | +44.7% |
By product or service
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baseball | $635.06M | $595.43M | $581.67M | $534.98M | 86.7% | +6.7% |
| Baseball Event | $357.85M | $347.93M | $339.49M | $298.36M | 48.9% | +2.9% |
| Broadcasting | $188.59M | $166.09M | $160.94M | $154.19M | 25.7% | +13.5% |
| Mixed-Use Development | $97.43M | $67.32M | $59.00M | $53.58M | 13.3% | +44.7% |
| Retail and licensing | $46.49M | $47.75M | $51.53M | $47.79M | 6.3% | -2.6% |
| Other | $42.14M | $33.66M | $29.71M | $34.64M | 5.8% | +25.2% |
By region
From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of Atlanta Braves's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.