Cemex SAB de CV (CXMSF) stock
CXMSFOTCCement, HydraulicFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as CX
$0.92+0.00 (0.00%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap $15.36BP/E 48.6Yield –
Cemex SAB de CV total assets
Total assets on the balance sheet at the end of each period.
Cemex SAB de CV's total assets was $28.95B at Dec 31, 2025. For fiscal 2025 it was $28.95B, up 6.0% from the year before. The highest annual figure on record is $29.88B in fiscal 2017.
Annual total assets
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $28.95B | +6.0% |
| FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $27.30B | -4.0% |
| FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $28.43B | +7.5% |
| FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $26.45B | -0.8% |
| FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $26.65B | -2.8% |
| FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $27.43B | -6.6% |
| FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $29.36B | +0.6% |
| FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $29.18B | -2.4% |
| FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $29.88B | +0.2% |
| FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $29.82B | – |
Quarterly total assets
Change is against the same quarter a year earlier.
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $28.95B | +8.6% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $27.30B | -0.5% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $28.43B | -3.2% |
| Q4 FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $26.45B | -9.4% |
| Q4 FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $26.65B | -10.8% |
| Q4 FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $27.43B | -8.0% |
| Q4 FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $29.36B | – |
| Q4 FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $29.18B | – |
| Q4 FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $29.88B | – |
| Q4 FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $29.82B | – |
See a number that looks wrong?