Cemex SAB de CV (CXMSF) stock
CXMSFOTCCement, HydraulicFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as CX
$0.92+0.00 (0.00%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap $15.36BP/E 48.6Yield –
Cemex SAB de CV cash
Cash and short-term investments held at the end of each period.
Cemex SAB de CV's cash was $1.82B at Dec 31, 2025. For fiscal 2025 it was $1.82B, up 110.9% from the year before. The highest annual figure on record is $1.82B in fiscal 2025.
Annual cash
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $1.82B | +110.9% |
| FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $864.00M | +38.5% |
| FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $624.00M | +26.1% |
| FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $495.00M | -19.2% |
| FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $613.00M | -35.5% |
| FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $950.00M | +20.6% |
| FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $788.00M | +155.0% |
| FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $309.00M | -55.8% |
| FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $699.00M | +24.6% |
| FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $561.00M | – |
Quarterly cash
Change is against the same quarter a year earlier.
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $1.82B | +197.2% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $864.00M | -9.1% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $624.00M | -20.8% |
| Q4 FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $495.00M | +60.2% |
| Q4 FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $613.00M | -12.3% |
| Q4 FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $950.00M | +69.3% |
| Q4 FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $788.00M | – |
| Q4 FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $309.00M | – |
| Q4 FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $699.00M | – |
| Q4 FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $561.00M | – |
See a number that looks wrong?