StockData
Cemex SAB de CV logo

Cemex SAB de CV (CXMSF) revenue by segment

CXMSFOTCCement, HydraulicFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as CX
Financials through fiscal 2025, year ended Dec 31, 2025Last filing: 20-F on Apr 24, 2026Score 5/30
$0.92+0.00 (0.00%)

Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap $15.36BP/E 48.6Yield –

Cemex SAB de CV revenue by segment

By business segment

RevenueFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020FY2019FY2018FY2017% of revenueYoY
Reportable segments [member]$15.49B$15.60B$15.95B$14.29B$14.01B––––96.0%-0.7%
All other segments [member]$641.00M$468.00M$451.00M$413.00M$370.00M––––4.0%+37.0%

By product or service

RevenueFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020FY2019FY2018FY2017% of revenueYoY
All other segments [member]–––$3.06B$1.86B$1.04B$1.54B$3.25B$2.84B––
Aggregates segment [member]–––$2.64B$2.42B$2.21B$2.19B$2.15B$2.05B––
Concrete segment [member]–––$6.37B$5.73B$5.23B$5.52B$5.61B$5.11B––
Cement segment [member]–––$8.01B$7.32B$6.44B$6.60B$7.12B$6.76B––
Urbanization solutions [Member]–––$2.09B$1.88B$1.48B$1.34B––––
Emission Rights [Member]–––––$0$0$0$0––

By region

RevenueFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020FY2019FY2018FY2017% of revenueYoY
United States$5.00B$5.19B$5.34B$5.03B$4.36B$3.99B$3.78B$3.61B$3.32B31.0%-3.7%
Mexico$4.28B$4.75B$4.86B$3.64B$3.32B$2.68B$2.79B$3.21B$3.05B26.5%-9.8%
Europe [Member]$3.80B$3.58B$3.63B––––––23.5%+6.0%
Middle East and Africa [Member]$1.30B$1.01B$1.09B––––––8.1%+28.6%
SCA&C [member]$1.11B$1.06B$1.04B––––––6.9%+4.5%
Other Activities [member]$641.00M$468.00M$451.00M$413.00M$370.00M––––4.0%+37.0%
Colombia–$466.00M$458.00M$429.00M$437.00M$404.00M$504.00M$524.00M$566.00M––
France–$756.00M$842.00M$781.00M$863.00M$754.00M$825.00M$895.00M$805.00M––
Germany–$424.00M$447.00M$439.00M$429.00M$452.00M$414.00M$354.00M$341.00M––
United Kingdom–$953.00M$992.00M$982.00M$940.00M$739.00M$749.00M$773.00M$841.00M––
Spain–$409.00M$411.00M$346.00M$334.00M$303.00M$294.00M$287.00M$254.00M––
Panama–$125.00M$132.00M$115.00M$98.00M$73.00M$179.00M$222.00M$266.00M––
Rest of South, Central America and the Caribbean [member]–$301.00M$285.00M$270.00M$444.00M$390.00M$380.00M$570.00M$572.00M––
Rest of EMEA [member]–$784.00M$766.00M$706.00M$613.00M$573.00M$596.00M$1.04B$318.00M––
Caribbean TCL [member]–$309.00M$317.00M$294.00M$273.00M$244.00M$240.00M$249.00M$229.00M––
Israel–$724.00M$794.00M$840.00M$785.00M$754.00M$660.00M$630.00M$603.00M––
Poland–$542.00M$466.00M$415.00M$399.00M$370.00M$348.00M––––
Philippines––$312.00M$379.00M$424.00M$398.00M$458.00M$448.00M$440.00M––
Dominican Republic––$360.00M$342.00M$291.00M$218.00M$228.00M$202.00M$189.00M––
Other Locations [member]–––$440.00M$370.00M$326.00M$512.00M$513.00M$539.00M––
Rest of Europe [member]––––––$658.00M$682.00M$597.00M––

From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of Cemex SAB de CV's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.

See a number that looks wrong?