Tenaris SA (TNRSF) stock
TNRSFOTCSteel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling Mills (Coke Ovens)Also trades as TS
$28.12+0.00 (0.00%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap $30.86BP/E –Yield –
Tenaris total assets
Total assets on the balance sheet at the end of each period.
Tenaris's total assets was $20.07B at Dec 31, 2025. For fiscal 2025 it was $20.07B, down 1.8% from the year before. The highest annual figure on record is $21.08B in fiscal 2023.
Annual total assets
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $20.07B | -1.8% |
| FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $20.45B | -3.0% |
| FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $21.08B | +20.1% |
| FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $17.55B | +21.5% |
| FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $14.45B | +5.3% |
| FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $13.72B | -7.6% |
| FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $14.84B | +4.2% |
| FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $14.25B | -1.0% |
| FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $14.40B | +2.8% |
| FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $14.00B | – |
Quarterly total assets
Change is against the same quarter a year earlier.
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $20.07B | +38.9% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $20.45B | +49.1% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $21.08B | +42.0% |
| Q4 FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $17.55B | +23.1% |
| Q4 FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $14.45B | +0.4% |
| Q4 FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $13.72B | -2.1% |
| Q4 FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $14.84B | – |
| Q4 FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $14.25B | – |
| Q4 FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $14.40B | – |
| Q4 FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $14.00B | – |
See a number that looks wrong?