Tenaris SA (TNRSF) stock
TNRSFOTCSteel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling Mills (Coke Ovens)Also trades as TS
$28.12+0.00 (0.00%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap $30.86BP/E –Yield –
Tenaris cash
Cash and short-term investments held at the end of each period.
Tenaris's cash was $572.65M at Dec 31, 2025. For fiscal 2025 it was $572.65M, down 15.2% from the year before. The highest annual figure on record is $1.64B in fiscal 2023.
Annual cash
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $572.65M | -15.2% |
| FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $675.26M | -58.8% |
| FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $1.64B | +50.0% |
| FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $1.09B | +243.1% |
| FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $318.13M | -45.6% |
| FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $584.68M | -62.4% |
| FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $1.55B | +262.8% |
| FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $428.36M | +29.7% |
| FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $330.22M | -17.4% |
| FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $399.74M | – |
Quarterly cash
Change is against the same quarter a year earlier.
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $572.65M | +80.0% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $675.26M | +15.5% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $1.64B | +5.4% |
| Q4 FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $1.09B | +154.8% |
| Q4 FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $318.13M | -3.7% |
| Q4 FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $584.68M | +46.3% |
| Q4 FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $1.55B | – |
| Q4 FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $428.36M | – |
| Q4 FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $330.22M | – |
| Q4 FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $399.74M | – |
See a number that looks wrong?