StockData
Tenaris SA logo

Tenaris SA (TNRSF) stock

TNRSFOTCSteel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling Mills (Coke Ovens)Also trades as TS
Financials through fiscal 2025, year ended Dec 31, 2025Last filing: 20-F on Mar 31, 2026Score 8/30
$28.12+0.00 (0.00%)

Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap $30.86BP/E –Yield –

Tenaris SA saw revenue fall 4.3% to $11.98B over fiscal 2025. Operating income fell 5.6% to $2.28B, moving the operating margin from 19.3% to 19.1%. At the latest close the market valued the company at $30.86B.

Revenue
$11.98B
-4.3% vs. a year earlier
Operating income
$2.28B
-5.6% vs. a year earlier

Key statistics

Valuation at the latest close; fundamentals over fiscal 2025, balances at Dec 31, 2025

Valuation

Market cap
$30.86B
P/E ratio
–
Price to sales
2.58
Price to book
1.86
Dividend yield
–
Free cash flow yield
–

Fundamentals

Revenue
$11.98B
Net income
$1.93B

Trading

Previous close
$28.12
Open
$28.12
Day's range
$28.12 – $28.12
Volume
0
Beta (5 years)
0.61
52-week range
$37.69 – $64.59
RSI (14 days)
48.0
Volatility (1 year)
28.8%
Relative volume
0.61×
WACC
8.0%

Market cap history

Month-end market cap since 2016, using shares outstanding reported at the time

Total return vs. the S&P 500

Price change plus reinvested dividends, to the close on Oct 19, 2026. The S&P 500 is measured by the SPY fund.

PeriodTNRSFS&P 500DifferenceTNRSF per yearS&P 500 per year
1 month-2.7%+0.6%−3.3 pts
3 months+2.0%+3.4%−1.4 pts
Year to date+52.8%+13.3%+39.5 pts
1 year+70.5%+16.6%+53.9 pts
3 years+89.4%+86.4%+3.1 pts+23.7%+23.1%
5 years+226.2%+81.9%+144.4 pts+26.7%+12.7%
10 years+165.4%+318.9%−153.5 pts+10.3%+15.4%

Twelve years at a glance

Fiscal years 2014 to 2025, USD

Revenue

$11.98B-4.3% YoY

Gross profit

$4.12B-6.1% YoY

Operating income

$2.28B-5.6% YoY

Net income

$1.93B-5.1% YoY

EPS, diluted

–
Reported period

Press releases

Releases Tenaris filed with the SEC as exhibits to Form 8-K or 6-K

All press releases and earnings

About Tenaris

Steel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling Mills (Coke Ovens)

Tenaris SA is an industrial manufacturer that produces and supplies steel pipe products and related services, operating primarily through its Tubes segment alongside other complementary activities. The company offers steel tubular products designed for oil and gas processing facilities, as well as specialized items serving various industrial and infrastructure applications. Its customer base includes commercial energy enterprises, industrial entities, and public sector organizations, including direct engagements with government customers.

Company profile, executives and history

Tenaris stock: common questions

What is Tenaris's stock price?

TNRSF closed at $28.12 on Oct 19, 2026, up 0.00% on the day. Over the past 52 weeks it traded between $37.69 and $64.59.

What is Tenaris's market cap?

Tenaris was worth $30.86B at the close on Oct 19, 2026: the share price times the diluted shares outstanding.

How much revenue does Tenaris make?

Tenaris reported revenue of $11.98B for fiscal 2025, down 4.3% from a year earlier.

Does Tenaris pay a dividend?

No. Tenaris has not paid a cash dividend over the last twelve months.

How has TNRSF stock performed over the past year?

Including dividends, TNRSF returned +70.5% over the past year, against +16.6% for the S&P 500.

Who are Tenaris's competitors?

Companies most similar to Tenaris by business, industry and size include TX, MT, CMC, SIM, NUE.

See a number that looks wrong?