BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (RILYL) revenue by segment
RILYLNasdaqInvestment AdviceFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as RILY, RILYG, RILYP, RILYT, RILYZ
Financials through Q3 FY2026, quarter ended Sep 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Nov 5, 2026Score 9/3089% below fair value
$6.76−0.51 (-7.02%)
Close on Nov 6, 2026Market cap $271.75MP/E 1.8Yield –
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. revenue by segment
By business segment
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Segments | $871.84M | $916.08M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 90.1% | -4.8% |
| Capital Markets segment | $264.71M | $217.67M | $571.00M | $327.60M | $891.23M | $477.09M | $199.63M | $262.35M | – | – | 27.4% | +21.6% |
| Consumer Products | $181.54M | $202.60M | $233.20M | $77.82M | – | – | – | – | – | – | 18.8% | -10.4% |
| Wealth Management | $175.57M | $200.75M | $198.25M | $234.26M | $381.98M | $73.15M | $65.07M | – | – | – | 18.1% | -12.5% |
| Lingo | $164.15M | $195.89M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 17.0% | -16.2% |
| magicJack | $37.93M | $42.85M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3.9% | -11.5% |
| Marconi Wireless | $34.78M | $41.21M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3.6% | -15.6% |
| UOL | $13.15M | $15.13M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.4% | -13.1% |
| Communications Segment | – | $295.02M | $337.69M | $235.66M | $93.35M | $87.14M | $100.86M | $54.23M | $51.74M | $31.52M | – | – |
| E-Commerce | – | $24.50M | $0 | $0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Financial Consulting Segment [Member] | – | $92.18M | $77.28M | $50.36M | $94.31M | $91.62M | $76.29M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Auction and Liquidation Segment | – | – | $103.27M | $74.10M | $53.35M | $25.66M | $4.22M | $54.99M | $47.38M | $87.75M | – | – |
| Consumer Products Segment | – | – | – | $96.76M | $20.31M | $16.46M | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corporate & All Other | – | – | $66.49M | $32.74M | $20.31M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Consumer Segment | – | – | – | – | $20.31M | $16.46M | $4.06M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Principal Investments - Communications segment [Member] | – | – | – | – | $88.49M | $83.67M | $97.15M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Capital Markets [Member] | – | – | – | – | $539.40M | $310.83M | $190.40M | $262.35M | $189.72M | $39.34M | – | – |
| Auction and Liquidation [Member] | – | – | – | – | $73.52M | $88.76M | $22.52M | $54.99M | – | – | – | – |
| Financial Consulting [Member] | – | – | – | – | $94.31M | $90.91M | $76.29M | $51.42M | – | – | – | – |
| Brands | – | – | – | – | $20.31M | $16.46M | $4.06M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Principal Investments - Communications [Member] | – | – | – | – | $4.86M | $3.47M | $3.72M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Principal Investments - United Online and magicJack segment [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | $87.14M | $100.86M | $54.23M | $51.74M | – | – | – |
| Principal Investments - United Online and magicJack [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | $87.14M | $100.86M | $54.23M | – | – | – | – |
| Auction and Liquidation Segment [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | $22.52M | $54.99M | $47.38M | $87.75M | – | – |
| Valuation and Appraisal Reportable Segment [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | $38.82M | $38.71M | $33.33M | $31.75M | – | – |
| Operating income | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Segments | $135.80M | -$30.40M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -546.7% |
| Capital Markets segment | $89.49M | -$18.78M | $194.84M | $81.60M | $491.01M | $232.37M | $171.17M | $7.46M | – | – | -576.4% |
| magicJack | $18.57M | $18.43M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +0.7% |
| Wealth Management | $15.25M | $6.43M | $3.10M | -$34.32M | $15.93M | $2.90M | $508.00K | – | – | – | +137.1% |
| Lingo | $13.14M | $326.00K | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +3929.4% |
| Marconi Wireless | $9.41M | $9.83M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -4.3% |
| UOL | $6.30M | $5.73M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +10.0% |
| Consumer Products | -$16.35M | -$52.37M | -$77.71M | $8.19M | $0 | – | – | – | – | – | -68.8% |
| Communications Segment | – | $29.17M | $34.73M | $30.32M | $27.16M | $33.36M | – | $19.45M | $19.50M | $9.22M | – |
| Corporate [Member] | – | -$475.74M | $96.05M | $29.86M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| E-Commerce | – | -$87.91M | $0 | $0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Financial Consulting Segment [Member] | – | $17.60M | $12.92M | $3.57M | $16.89M | $22.54M | $17.81M | $13.79M | – | – | – |
| Auction and Liquidation Segment | – | – | $21.37M | $12.60M | $8.05M | $25.77M | -$25.53M | $27.01M | $11.19M | $41.10M | – |
| Consumer Products Segment | – | – | – | $21.86M | $14.39M | -$1.79M | – | – | – | – | – |
| Consumer Segment | – | – | – | – | $14.39M | -$1.79M | $2.67M | – | – | – | – |
| Principal Investments - Communications segment [Member] | – | – | – | – | $27.16M | $33.36M | $33.16M | – | – | – | – |
| Capital Markets [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | $179.25M | $10.15M | $15.93M | $6.09M | – |
| Principal Investments - United Online and magicJack segment [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | $33.36M | $33.16M | $19.45M | $19.50M | – | – |
| Valuation and Appraisal segment [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | $11.10M | $9.71M | $8.88M | – |
| Auction and Liquidation Segment [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | -$25.53M | $27.01M | $11.19M | $41.10M | – |
| Valuation and Appraisal Reportable Segment [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | $10.24M | $11.10M | $9.71M | $8.88M | – |
By product or service
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Services and fees | $633.84M | $783.30M | $898.75M | $815.95M | – | – | – | – | – | – | 65.5% | -19.1% |
| Subscription services | $241.16M | $284.32M | $324.76M | $219.38M | $79.15M | $72.67M | $82.09M | $42.89M | – | – | 24.9% | -15.2% |
| Sale of goods | $191.11M | $220.62M | $240.30M | $85.35M | $58.21M | $29.14M | $7.94M | $638.00K | $307.00K | $26.12M | 19.8% | -13.4% |
| Revenues - Sale of goods | $191.11M | $220.62M | $240.30M | $85.35M | – | – | – | – | – | – | 19.8% | -13.4% |
| Wealth and asset management fees | $134.08M | $185.26M | $181.34M | $217.35M | $289.48M | $78.60M | $82.78M | $74.51M | – | – | 13.9% | -27.6% |
| Corporate finance, consulting and investment banking fees | $130.63M | $154.39M | $267.76M | $220.20M | $540.69M | $309.07M | $166.95M | – | – | – | 13.5% | -15.4% |
| Trading gains (losses), net | $125.53M | -$57.01M | $21.60M | -$148.29M | – | – | – | – | – | – | 13.0% | -320.2% |
| Advertising and other | $63.60M | $109.02M | $54.19M | $22.55M | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6.6% | -41.7% |
| Commissions, fees and reimbursed expenses | $28.42M | $32.38M | $42.43M | $60.73M | $181.11M | $135.31M | $131.17M | $119.19M | – | – | 2.9% | -12.2% |
| Interest income - loans | $10.57M | $54.14M | $123.24M | $157.67M | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.1% | -80.5% |
| Interest income - securities lending | $6.99M | $70.86M | $161.65M | $83.14M | – | $102.50M | $77.22M | $38.28M | $19.76M | – | 0.7% | -90.1% |
| Fair value adjustments on loans | -$448.00K | -$325.50M | $20.23M | -$54.33M | – | -$22.03M | $12.26M | – | – | – | -0.0% | -99.9% |
| Other | – | – | – | – | – | $30.90M | $9.94M | $8.07M | – | – | – | – |
| Service contract revenues [Member] | – | – | – | – | $1.09M | $13.07M | -$31.55M | $18.67M | – | – | – | – |
| Advertising, licensing and other | – | – | $72.32M | $41.49M | $29.65M | $27.46M | $27.05M | $11.41M | – | – | – | – |
| Service contract revenues | – | – | – | – | $1.09M | $13.07M | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Trading gains (losses) on investments [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | $126.05M | $94.21M | -$8.00M | – | – | – | – |
| Corporate Finance And Investment Banking Fees [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | $309.07M | $166.95M | $117.98M | – | – | – | – |
| Services and fees [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | $566.96M | $384.08M | $302.11M | $164.24M | – | – |
| Advertising, licensing and other [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | $27.05M | $11.35M | – | – | – | – |
| Trading gains on investments [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | $95.49M | -$16.13M | – | – | – | – |
| Other [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | $20.92M | $16.20M | – | – | – | – |
By region
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | $875.42M | $644.48M | $1.35B | $906.04M | $1.50B | $785.93M | $460.37M | $421.64M | $304.84M | $135.75M | 90.5% | +35.8% |
| Europe, Middle East, and Africa | $52.24M | $55.52M | $65.60M | $18.49M | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5.4% | -5.9% |
| Asia | $22.58M | $24.74M | $26.79M | $7.97M | $0 | $0 | – | – | – | – | 2.3% | -8.7% |
| Australia | $9.91M | $12.31M | $11.88M | $4.90M | $0 | $664.00K | $58.00K | $19.00K | $940.00K | $26.49M | 1.0% | -19.5% |
| Latin America | $7.46M | $9.39M | $9.74M | $2.09M | $0 | $0 | – | – | – | – | 0.8% | -20.5% |
| Europe | – | – | $140.75M | $86.94M | $50.55M | $47.63M | $61.00K | $1.33M | $2.02M | $28.11M | – | – |
| Australia [Member] | – | – | – | – | – | – | $58.00K | $19.00K | $940.00K | – | – | – |
From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of BRC's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.
See a number that looks wrong?