Natera, Inc.
NTRANasdaqServices-Medical LaboratoriesFiscal year ends December 31
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Aug 7, 2026Score 10/30206% above fair value
$378.92−35.38 (-8.54%)
Close on Nov 2, 2026Market cap $54.62BP/E –Yield –
Natera Lease Maturity: Year 2: $28.0M in Q2 2026, up 36.5% from a year earlier. That is the highest of the 30 quarters on record here.
Latest, Q2 2026
28.0
Period ended Jun 30, 2026
Change on a year earlier
+36.5%
20.5 in Q2 2025
History
30 quarters
Since Q1 2019
Sources
30
Documents cited below
Where the Q2 2026 figure comes from
Source: Form 10-Q (2026-08-07) ↗
Reported in Form 10-K/10-Q Note — Leases (XBRL).
Quarterly history
Hover a value to see the sentence it was read from; calculated values show their formula
| Period | Ended | Lease Maturity: Year 2 ($M) ($M) | Year on year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | 28.0 | +36.5% | Form 10-Q (2026-08-07) ↗ |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | 27.5 | +39.6% | Form 10-Q (2026-05-08) ↗ |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | 24.2 | +35.8% | Form 10-K (2026-02-27) ↗ |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | 21.6 | +22.5% | Form 10-Q (2025-11-07) ↗ |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | 20.5 | +17.3% | Form 10-Q (2025-08-08) ↗ |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | 19.7 | +13.5% | Form 10-Q (2025-05-09) ↗ |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | 17.8 | +5.4% | Form 10-K (2025-02-28) ↗ |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | 17.7 | +7.8% | Form 10-Q (2024-11-12) ↗ |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | 17.5 | +6.7% | Form 10-Q (2024-08-09) ↗ |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | 17.3 | +6.0% | Form 10-Q (2024-05-10) ↗ |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | 16.9 | +5.6% | Form 10-K (2024-02-29) ↗ |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | 16.4 | +2.9% | Form 10-Q (2023-11-09) ↗ |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | 16.4 | +24.1% | Form 10-Q (2023-08-04) ↗ |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | 16.4 | +24.1% | Form 10-Q (2023-05-10) ↗ |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | 16.0 | +44.5% | Form 10-K (2023-03-01) ↗ |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | 15.9 | +38.9% | Form 10-Q (2022-11-09) ↗ |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | 13.2 | +19.0% | Form 10-Q (2022-08-05) ↗ |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | 13.2 | +28.0% | Form 10-Q (2022-05-06) ↗ |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | 11.1 | +8.2% | Form 10-K (2022-02-25) ↗ |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | 11.5 | +26.4% | Form 10-Q (2021-11-05) ↗ |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | 11.1 | +22.1% | Form 10-Q (2021-08-06) ↗ |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | 10.3 | +13.5% | Form 10-Q (2021-05-07) ↗ |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | 10.2 | +12.9% | Form 10-K (2021-02-26) ↗ |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | 9.07 | +2.8% | Form 10-Q (2020-11-06) ↗ |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | 9.07 | +2.8% | Form 10-Q (2020-08-07) ↗ |
| Q1 2020 | Mar 31, 2020 | 9.07 | +2.8% | Form 10-Q (2020-05-08) ↗ |
| Q4 2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | 9.07 | – | Form 10-K (2020-03-02) ↗ |
| Q3 2019 | Sep 30, 2019 | 8.82 | – | Form 10-Q (2019-11-08) ↗ |
| Q2 2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | 8.82 | – | Form 10-Q (2019-08-09) ↗ |
| Q1 2019 | Mar 31, 2019 | 8.82 | – | Form 10-Q (2019-05-10) ↗ |
Cite this data
StockData. (2026). Natera Lease Maturity: Year 2 ($M), quarterly Q1 2019–Q2 2026 [Data set]. Compiled from Natera SEC filings and investor materials. https://stockdatahq.com/stocks/ntra/kpis/lease-undisc-year2
See every metric in the Natera KPI table. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.