Natera, Inc.
Close on Nov 2, 2026Market cap $54.62BP/E –Yield –
Natera Operating Cash Outflows for Operating Leases by Quarter
Operating Cash Outflows for Operating Leases ($M) ($M)
Natera Operating Cash Outflows for Operating Leases: $6.10M in Q2 2026, up 27.1% from a year earlier. That is the highest of the 30 quarters on record here.
Where the Q2 2026 figure comes from
Calculated from reported figures: quarter = year-to-date − previous year-to-date (cash flow statement)
Source: Form 10-Q (2026-08-07) ↗
Reported in Form 10-K/10-Q Note — Leases (XBRL).
Quarterly history
Hover a value to see the sentence it was read from; calculated values show their formula
| Period | Ended | Operating Cash Outflows for Operating Leases ($M) ($M) | Year on year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | 6.10 | +27.1% | Form 10-Q (2026-08-07) ↗ |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | 5.90 | +31.1% | Form 10-Q (2026-05-08) ↗ |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | 5.60 | +30.2% | Form 10-K (2026-02-27) ↗ |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | 4.90 | +16.7% | Form 10-Q (2025-11-07) ↗ |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | 4.80 | +17.1% | Form 10-Q (2025-08-08) ↗ |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | 4.50 | +9.8% | Form 10-Q (2026-05-08) ↗ |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | 4.30 | +7.5% | Form 10-K (2026-02-27) ↗ |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | 4.20 | +31.3% | Form 10-Q (2025-11-07) ↗ |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | 4.10 | +36.7% | Form 10-Q (2025-08-08) ↗ |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | 4.10 | +86.4% | Form 10-Q (2025-05-09) ↗ |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | 4 | +81.8% | Form 10-K (2026-02-27) ↗ |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | 3.20 | +88.2% | Form 10-Q (2024-11-12) ↗ |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | 3 | +7.1% | Form 10-Q (2024-08-09) ↗ |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | 2.20 | -21.4% | Form 10-Q (2024-05-10) ↗ |
| Q4 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | 2.20 | -18.5% | Form 10-K (2025-02-28) ↗ |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | 1.70 | -34.6% | Form 10-Q (2023-11-09) ↗ |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | 2.80 | +12.0% | Form 10-Q (2023-08-04) ↗ |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | 2.80 | +12.0% | Form 10-Q (2023-05-10) ↗ |
| Q4 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | 2.70 | +12.5% | Form 10-K (2024-02-29) ↗ |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | 2.60 | +18.2% | Form 10-Q (2022-11-09) ↗ |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | 2.50 | +13.6% | Form 10-Q (2022-08-05) ↗ |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | 2.50 | +13.6% | Form 10-Q (2022-05-06) ↗ |
| Q4 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | 2.40 | +20.0% | Form 10-K (2023-03-01) ↗ |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | 2.20 | 0.0% | Form 10-Q (2021-11-05) ↗ |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | 2.20 | +4.8% | Form 10-Q (2021-08-06) ↗ |
| Q1 2020 | Mar 31, 2020 | 2.20 | +4.8% | Form 10-Q (2021-05-07) ↗ |
| Q4 2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | 2 | – | Form 10-K (2022-02-25) ↗ |
| Q3 2019 | Sep 30, 2019 | 2.20 | – | Form 10-Q (2019-11-08) ↗ |
| Q2 2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | 2.10 | – | Form 10-Q (2019-08-09) ↗ |
| Q1 2019 | Mar 31, 2019 | 2.10 | – | Form 10-Q (2020-05-08) ↗ |
Cite this data
StockData. (2026). Natera Operating Cash Outflows for Operating Leases ($M), quarterly Q1 2019–Q2 2026 [Data set]. Compiled from Natera SEC filings and investor materials. https://stockdatahq.com/stocks/ntra/kpis/lease-cash-payments
See every metric in the Natera KPI table. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.