Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
MPWRNasdaqSemiconductors & Related DevicesFiscal year ends December 31
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Aug 5, 2026Score 18/3074% above fair value
$1243.95+32.32 (+2.67%)
Close on Nov 2, 2026Market cap $61.13BP/E 76.0Yield 0.50%
Monolithic Power Systems Communications — Share of Total Revenue by Quarter
Communications — Share of Total Revenue (%)
Monolithic Power Systems Communications — Share of Total Revenue: 15.6% in Q3 2026, up 4.8 pts from a year earlier.
Latest, Q3 2026
15.6%
Period ended Sep 30, 2026
Change on a year earlier
+4.8 pts
10.8% in Q3 2025
History
33 quarters
Since Q1 2017
Sources
1
Documents cited below
Where the Q3 2026 figure comes from
Reported in SEC Form 10-K / 10-Q MD&A & Form 8-K EX-99.1.
Quarterly history
Hover a value to see the sentence it was read from; calculated values show their formula
| Period | Ended | Communications — Share of Total Revenue (%) | Year on year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 | 15.6% | +4.8 pts | – |
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | 13.4% | +2.3 pts | – |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | 13.9% | +2.6 pts | – |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | 11.1% | +0.8 pts | – |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | 10.8% | -0.8 pts | – |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | 11.1% | +2.6 pts | – |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | 11.3% | +1.1 pts | – |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | 10.3% | +1.3 pts | – |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | 11.6% | +1.7 pts | – |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | 8.5% | -2.7 pts | – |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | 10.2% | -4.9 pts | – |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | 9.0% | – | – |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | 9.9% | -4.7 pts | – |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | 11.2% | -1.7 pts | – |
| Q1 2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | 15.1% | +0.4 pts | – |
| Q3 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | 14.6% | +0.8 pts | – |
| Q2 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | 12.9% | +0.1 pts | – |
| Q1 2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | 14.7% | +0.5 pts | – |
| Q3 2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | 13.8% | -7.3 pts | – |
| Q2 2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | 12.8% | -3.4 pts | – |
| Q1 2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | 14.2% | -2.6 pts | – |
| Q3 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | 21.1% | +10.0 pts | – |
| Q2 2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | 16.2% | +1.7 pts | – |
| Q1 2020 | Mar 31, 2020 | 16.8% | +1.1 pts | – |
| Q3 2019 | Sep 30, 2019 | 11.1% | -0.9 pts | – |
| Q2 2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | 14.5% | +3.4 pts | – |
| Q1 2019 | Mar 31, 2019 | 15.7% | +3.5 pts | – |
| Q3 2018 | Sep 30, 2018 | 12.0% | +0.1 pts | – |
| Q2 2018 | Jun 30, 2018 | 11.1% | -3.1 pts | – |
| Q1 2018 | Mar 31, 2018 | 12.2% | -4.2 pts | – |
| Q3 2017 | Sep 30, 2017 | 11.9% | – | – |
| Q2 2017 | Jun 30, 2017 | 14.2% | – | – |
| Q1 2017 | Mar 31, 2017 | 16.4% | – | – |
Cite this data
StockData. (2026). Monolithic Power Systems Communications — Share of Total Revenue (%), quarterly Q1 2017–Q3 2026 [Data set]. Compiled from Monolithic Power Systems SEC filings and investor materials. https://stockdatahq.com/stocks/mpwr/kpis/em-communications-share
See every metric in the Monolithic Power Systems KPI table. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.