Factorial Energy Inc. (FACWW) shareholders
Close on Oct 30, 2026Market cap $478.39MP/E –Yield –
Ownership
Institutional holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from 13F filings
Holders of more than 5%
Latest Schedule 13D (active) or 13G (passive) filed by each holder
| Holder | Shares | % of class | Filing | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Yingchao Joint filing with Huang Siyu (19.10%) | 21,597,865 | 19.10% | 13D (active) | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Mark Robinson Joint filing with Praveen Sahay (10.70%), U. Haskell Crocker (10.70%) and 2 more | 11,474,452 | 10.70% | 13D (active) | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Stellantis N.V. Joint filing with Stellantis Europe S.p.A. (9.00%) | 8,669,995 | 9.50% | 13D (active) | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Mercedes-Benz Corporate Investments LLC | 8,669,995 | 8.10% | 13D (active) | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Pangaea Three-B, LP Joint filing with CGC III Sponsor LLC (9.20%), Peter Yu (9.20%) | 8,451,973 | 9.20% | 13G (passive) amendment | Aug 10, 2026 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Joint filing with Alyeska Fund GP, LLC (8.05%), Anand Parekh (8.05%) | 7,366,196 | 8.05% | 13G (passive) | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Steven Patrick Pigott Joint filing with Fort Baker Capital Management LP (9.20%), Fort Baker Capital, LLC (9.20%) | 2,529,121 | 9.20% | 13G (passive) | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Millennium Management LLC Joint filing with Millennium Group Management LLC (5.50%), Israel A. Englander (5.50%) | 1,504,842 | 5.50% | 13G (passive) | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Tenor Opportunity Master Fund, Ltd. Joint filing with Tenor Capital Management Company, L.P. (5.40%), Robin Shah (5.40%) | 1,489,236 | 5.40% | 13G (passive) | May 22, 2025 |
| MM Asset Management Inc. Joint filing with MMCAP International Inc. SPC (5.62%) | 1,350,000 | 5.62% | 13G (passive) | May 2, 2025 |
Top institutional holders
13F holdings as of Jun 30, 2026
| Holder | Shares | % of FACWW | Value | Change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 5,010,070 | – | $2.25M | New | 0.01% |
| P Schoenfeld Asset Management LP | 1,068,529 | – | $1.45M | New | 0.59% |
| LMR Partners LLP | 799,629 | – | $1.09M | New | 0.00% |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 745,694 | – | $1.01M | New | 0.01% |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 675,000 | – | $918.00K | New | 0.08% |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 625,000 | – | $850.00K | New | 0.00% |
| Linden Advisors LP | 570,133 | – | $789.63K | New | 0.00% |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 549,351 | – | $747.12K | New | 0.10% |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 447,500 | – | $608.60K | New | 0.01% |
| Aristeia Capital LLC | 385,513 | – | $533.94K | New | 0.01% |
| Peak6 LLC | 363,798 | – | $494.77K | New | 0.00% |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 316,073 | – | $395.09K | New | 0.01% |
| Whitebox Advisors LLC | 275,000 | – | $374.00K | New | 0.00% |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | 262,622 | – | $357.17K | New | 0.08% |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | 226,737 | – | $308.36K | New | 0.06% |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 225,000 | – | $311.63K | New | 0.01% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | 178,697 | – | $243.03K | New | 0.00% |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 175,000 | – | $238.00K | New | 0.00% |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 170,000 | – | $231.20K | New | 0.00% |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | 167,208 | – | $227.40K | New | 0.02% |
Institutional buying and selling by quarter
Positions opened, added to, reduced and closed by 13F filers
| Quarter | Holders | Shares held | New / added | Reduced / closed | Shares bought | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 39 | 14M | 39 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 14M | 0M |
Officers, directors and major owners
People who filed Forms 3, 4 or 5 in the last two years
| Name | Role | Shares owned | Latest filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siyu Huang | Chief Executive Officer, Director, 10% owner | – | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Yingchao Yu | Chief Technology Officer, Director, 10% owner | – | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Peter Yu | Chairman and CEO, Director, 10% owner | 9,639,894 | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Luque Rafael de | Chief Financial Officer, Director | – | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Richard Wei | Chief Financial Officer | 550,488 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Jason A. Duva | General Counsel | 44,681 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Jeffrey T. Scuteri Jr. | Principal Accounting Officer | – | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Jon K. Nelson | Director | – | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Liad Y. Meidar | Director | 3,025,950 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Uwe Keller | Director | – | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Joseph Michael Taylor | Director | 23,041 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Dieter Zetsche | Director | 230,427 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Sanford M. Litvack | Director | – | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Ali Bouzarif | Director | – | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Kevin Gold | Director | – | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Mark Ivers Robinson | 10% owner | 11,474,452 | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Uriel Haskell Crocker II | 10% owner | – | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Praveen Kant Sahay | 10% owner | – | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Equity GP LP WAVE | 10% owner | – | Jul 17, 2026 |
| III Sponsor LLC CGC | 10% owner | 8,371,000 | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Pangaea Three-B, LP | 10% owner | 13,088,894 | Jun 9, 2026 |
Insider trades
Common stock transactions reported on Form 4, newest first
| Insider | Date | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value | Shares after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pangaea Three-B, LP 10% owner | Jun 5, 2026 | Conversion | +100,000 | – | – | 100,000 |
| Pangaea Three-B, LP 10% owner | Jun 5, 2026 | Conversion | +5,710,000 | – | – | 5,710,000 |
| Pangaea Three-B, LP 10% owner | Jun 5, 2026 | Award | +1,179,404 | $10.42 | $12.29M | 1,179,404 |
| Pangaea Three-B, LP 10% owner | Jun 5, 2026 | Award | +1,468,894 | – | – | 1,468,894 |
| Peter Yu Chairman and CEO, Director, 10% owner | May 21, 2026 | Buy | +6,089 | $10.38 | $63.20K | 1,468,894 |
| Peter Yu Chairman and CEO, Director, 10% owner | May 1, 2026 | Gift | −8,195 | – | – | 1,462,805 |
| III Sponsor LLC CGC 10% owner | Apr 16, 2026 | Buy | +100,000 | $10.33 | $1.03M | 1,471,000 |
| III Sponsor LLC CGC 10% owner | Apr 15, 2026 | Buy | +100,000 | $10.32 | $1.03M | 1,371,000 |
| Peter Yu Chairman and CEO, Director, 10% owner | Apr 8, 2026 | Buy | +100,000 | $10.30 | $1.03M | 1,271,000 |
| Peter Yu Chairman and CEO, Director, 10% owner | Apr 7, 2026 | Buy | +100,000 | $10.31 | $1.03M | 1,171,000 |
| Peter Yu Chairman and CEO, Director, 10% owner | Apr 6, 2026 | Buy | +100,000 | $10.31 | $1.03M | 1,071,000 |
| Peter Yu Chairman and CEO, Director, 10% owner | Apr 1, 2026 | Buy | +671,000 | $10.30 | $6.91M | 971,000 |
| Peter Yu Chairman and CEO, Director, 10% owner | Mar 31, 2026 | Buy | +300,000 | $10.28 | $3.08M | 300,000 |
Awards, option exercises, tax withholding and gifts are shown alongside open-market buys and sales. Each name links to the filing on SEC EDGAR.
Short interest
Shares sold short and not yet bought back, as of Oct 15, 2026 (FINRA, reported twice a month)
Shares sold short, last 5 months
Short sale volume counts trades marked short on any given day, including market-maker hedging, so it runs far higher than the share of Factorial Energy's stock actually held short. Settlement fails (shares not delivered on time) peaked at 28,151 shares on Aug 11, 2026 over the last 90 days.