Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (RSTRF) revenue by segment
RSTRFOTCRetail-Eating PlacesFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as QSP
$74.00+0.00 (0.00%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap –P/E –Yield –
Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership revenue by segment
By business segment
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TH | $4.25B | $4.04B | $3.97B | $3.80B | $3.33B | $2.81B | $3.34B | $3.29B | $3.16B | $3.00B | 45.0% | +5.1% |
| RH | $1.84B | $1.12B | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 19.5% | +64.9% |
| BK | $1.32B | $1.33B | $1.30B | $1.20B | $1.16B | $1.60B | $1.78B | $1.65B | $1.22B | $1.15B | 13.9% | -1.3% |
| INTL | $998.00M | $935.00M | $874.00M | $751.00M | $688.00M | – | – | – | – | – | 10.6% | +6.7% |
| PLK | $800.00M | $768.00M | $692.00M | $619.00M | $559.00M | $556.00M | $482.00M | $414.00M | $202.00M | $0 | 8.5% | +4.2% |
| FHS | $232.00M | $214.00M | $187.00M | $138.00M | $5.00M | $0 | $0 | – | – | – | 2.5% | +8.4% |
| Popeyes brand | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | $202.30M | $0 | – | – |
By product or service
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franchise and property revenues | $2.96B | $2.92B | $2.90B | $2.66B | $2.44B | $2.12B | $2.38B | $3.00B | $2.19B | $1.94B | 31.4% | +1.4% |
| Royalties | $1.98B | $1.94B | $1.92B | $1.74B | $1.56B | $1.33B | $1.46B | $2.17B | $1.22B | $993.00M | 21.0% | +1.9% |
| Advertising revenues and other services | $1.22B | $1.19B | $1.17B | $1.03B | $918.00M | $834.00M | $860.00M | – | – | – | 12.9% | +2.5% |
| Franchise fees and other revenue | $151.00M | $142.00M | $132.00M | $111.00M | $89.00M | $76.00M | $89.00M | $93.00M | $206.00M | $195.00M | 1.6% | +6.3% |
| Product | – | – | $2.95B | $2.82B | $2.38B | $2.01B | $2.36B | $2.36B | $2.39B | $2.21B | – | – |
By region
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $4.56B | $3.78B | $2.52B | $2.27B | $2.00B | $1.89B | $1.93B | $1.79B | $1.19B | $1.00B | 48.3% | +20.5% |
| Canada | $3.85B | $3.68B | $3.63B | $3.48B | $3.05B | $2.55B | $3.04B | $2.98B | $2.83B | $2.67B | 40.8% | +4.4% |
| Other | $1.03B | $939.00M | $874.00M | $751.00M | $688.00M | $533.00M | $636.00M | $588.00M | $554.00M | $470.00M | 10.9% | +9.8% |
From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.
Operating metrics
| Countries of operation | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Countries of operation | 120 | 120 | 120 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0.0% |
| Restaurants | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33,041 | 32,125 | 31,070 | 30,722 | 29,456 | 27,025 | 27,086 | 25,744 | 24,407 | – | +2.9% |
| Other | |||||||||||
| System Wide | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20,351 | – |
| By segment | |||||||||||
| BK | 19,900 | 19,732 | 19,384 | 19,789 | 19,247 | 18,625 | 18,838 | 17,796 | 16,767 | 15,738 | +0.9% |
| TH | 6,232 | 6,043 | 5,833 | 5,600 | 5,291 | 4,949 | 4,932 | 4,846 | 4,748 | 4,613 | +3.1% |
| PLK | 5,413 | 4,979 | 4,571 | 4,091 | 3,705 | 3,451 | 3,316 | 3,102 | – | – | +8.7% |
| Popeyes brand | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2,892 | – | – |
| Firehouse Subs restaurants | 1,496 | 1,371 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +9.1% |
Counts and sizes Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership tags in the notes of its 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL), as of the end of each period. Breakdowns follow the company's own labels; at most 15 are shown per metric.