Public Storage (PSA.PH) stock
PSA.PHNYSEReal Estate Investment TrustsFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as PSA, PSA.PF, PSA.PG, PSA.PI, PSA.PJ, PSA.PK, PSA.PL, PSA.PM, PSA.PN, PSA.PO, PSA.PP, PSA.PQ, PSA.PR, PSA.PS, PSA.PT, PSA.PU
Financials through Q3 FY2026, quarter ended Sep 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Oct 26, 2026Score 9/3035% above fair value
$20.08−0.17 (-0.84%)
Close on Nov 5, 2026Market cap $59.80BP/E 35.7Yield 3.52%
Public Storage revenue
Revenue is the money a company takes in from selling its products and services, before any costs are deducted.
Public Storage's revenue for the twelve months ending Sep 30, 2026 was $5.03B, up 5.2% year over year. For fiscal 2025 it was $4.82B, up 2.7% from the year before. Over ten years it grew 7.3% a year on average. The highest annual figure on record is $4.82B in fiscal 2025.
Annual revenue
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $4.82B | +2.7% |
| FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $4.70B | +3.9% |
| FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $4.52B | +8.0% |
| FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $4.18B | +22.4% |
| FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $3.42B | +17.2% |
| FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $2.92B | +2.1% |
| FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $2.86B | +3.5% |
| FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $2.76B | +3.4% |
| FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $2.67B | +4.2% |
| FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $2.56B | +7.5% |
| FY2015 | Dec 31, 2015 | $2.38B | +9.4% |
| FY2014 | Dec 31, 2014 | $2.18B | +10.8% |
| FY2013 | Dec 31, 2013 | $1.96B | +6.6% |
| FY2012 | Dec 31, 2012 | $1.84B | +6.1% |
| FY2011 | Dec 31, 2011 | $1.74B | +7.6% |
| FY2010 | Dec 31, 2010 | $1.61B | -0.6% |
| FY2009 | Dec 31, 2009 | $1.62B | -5.7% |
| FY2008 | Dec 31, 2008 | $1.72B | -3.7% |
| FY2007 | Dec 31, 2007 | $1.79B | – |
Quarterly revenue
Change is against the same quarter a year earlier.
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY2026 | Sep 30, 2026 | $1.37B | +11.6% |
| Q2 FY2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | $1.23B | +2.6% |
| Q1 FY2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | $1.22B | +2.9% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $1.22B | +3.3% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | $1.22B | +3.1% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | $1.20B | +2.4% |
| Q1 FY2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | $1.18B | +2.2% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $1.18B | +1.5% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | $1.19B | +3.8% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | $1.17B | +4.8% |
| Q1 FY2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | $1.16B | +5.8% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $1.16B | +6.6% |
| Q3 FY2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | $1.14B | +5.1% |
| Q2 FY2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | $1.12B | +8.5% |
| Q1 FY2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | $1.09B | +12.4% |
| Q4 FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $1.09B | +17.8% |
| Q3 FY2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | $1.09B | +21.6% |
| Q2 FY2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | $1.03B | +24.4% |
| Q1 FY2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | $973.45M | +26.9% |
| Q4 FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $924.32M | +23.5% |
| Q3 FY2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | $894.93M | +21.8% |
| Q2 FY2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | $829.32M | +16.3% |
| Q1 FY2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | $767.26M | +6.7% |
| Q4 FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $748.54M | +4.3% |
| Q3 FY2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | $734.55M | +0.7% |
| Q2 FY2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | $712.94M | +0.3% |
| Q1 FY2020 | Mar 31, 2020 | $719.04M | +4.4% |
| Q4 FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $717.50M | +3.6% |
| Q3 FY2019 | Sep 30, 2019 | $729.34M | +3.3% |
| Q2 FY2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | $710.95M | +3.7% |
| Q1 FY2019 | Mar 31, 2019 | $689.04M | +2.9% |
| Q4 FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $692.46M | +3.0% |
| Q3 FY2018 | Sep 30, 2018 | $706.37M | +2.9% |
| Q2 FY2018 | Jun 30, 2018 | $685.53M | +3.2% |
| Q1 FY2018 | Mar 31, 2018 | $669.92M | +3.8% |
| Q4 FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $672.31M | +3.2% |
| Q3 FY2017 | Sep 30, 2017 | $686.36M | – |
| Q2 FY2017 | Jun 30, 2017 | $664.31M | – |
| Q1 FY2017 | Mar 31, 2017 | $645.55M | – |
| Q4 FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $651.43M | – |
See a number that looks wrong?