3M Co
Close on Nov 2, 2026Market cap $91.98BP/E 31.7Yield 1.64%
3M 3M India Limited (NSE: 3MINDIA) by Quarter
3M India Limited (NSE: 3MINDIA) — Revenue from Operations (INR Crores)
3M 3M India Limited (NSE: 3MINDIA): 1,423 in Q2 2026, up 19.0% from a year earlier. That is the highest of the 13 quarters on record here.
Where the Q2 2026 figure comes from
“|| Sales + | 977 | 1,040 | 1,006 | 1,033 | 1,047 | 1,111 | 1,090 | 1,198 | 1,196 | 1,266 | 1,228 | 1,399 | 1,423”
Source: india-screener-standalone ↗
Reported in 3M India Limited (NSE: 3MINDIA) Quarterly & Annual Financial Results and Clause 41 / Ind AS 108 Segment Reports.
Quarterly history
Hover a value to see the sentence it was read from; calculated values show their formula
| Period | Ended | 3M India Limited (NSE: 3MINDIA) — Revenue from Operations (INR Crores) | Year on year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | 1,423 | +19.0% | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q1 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | 1,399 | +16.8% | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q4 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | 1,228 | +12.7% | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q3 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | 1,266 | +14.0% | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q2 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | 1,196 | +14.2% | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q1 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | 1,198 | +16.0% | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q4 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | 1,090 | +8.3% | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q3 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | 1,111 | +6.8% | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q2 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | 1,047 | +7.2% | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q1 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | 1,033 | – | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q4 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | 1,006 | – | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q3 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | 1,040 | – | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
| Q2 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | 977 | – | india-screener-standalone ↗ |
Breakdown
What makes up 3M India Limited (NSE: 3MINDIA)
- 3M India — Safety & Industrial Segment Revenue (INR Crores)465 · Q2 2026
- 3M India — Transportation & Electronics Segment Revenue (INR Crores)503 · Q2 2026
- 3M India — Health Care Segment Revenue (Retained in 3M India, INR Crores)297 · Q2 2026
- 3M India — Consumer Segment Revenue (INR Crores)148 · Q2 2026
- 3M India — Others / Unallocated Segment Revenue (INR Crores)10 · Q2 2026
- 3M India — Total Operating Expenses (INR Crores)1,185 · Q2 2026
- 3M India — Operating Profit / EBITDA (INR Crores)238 · Q2 2026
- 3M India — Depreciation & Amortization (INR Crores)17 · Q2 2026
- 3M India — Profit Before Tax (INR Crores)302 · Q2 2026
- 3M India — Profit After Tax / Net Profit (INR Crores)233 · Q2 2026
Cite this data
StockData. (2026). 3M 3M India Limited (NSE: 3MINDIA), quarterly Q2 2023–Q2 2026 [Data set]. Compiled from 3M SEC filings and investor materials. https://stockdatahq.com/stocks/mmm/kpis/ind-revenue
See every metric in the 3M KPI table. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.