ING Groep NV (INGVF) stock
INGVFOTCCommercial Banks, NECFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as ING
Financials through fiscal 2025, year ended Dec 31, 2025Score 6/30
$33.33+0.00 (0.00%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap $96.74BP/E 10.7Yield 3.64%
ING Groep cash
Cash and short-term investments held at the end of each period.
ING Groep's cash was €58.24B at Jun 30, 2026. For fiscal 2025 it was €54.15B, down 21.6% from the year before. Over ten years it grew 10.3% a year on average. The highest annual figure on record is €111.57B in fiscal 2020.
Annual cash
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | €54.15B | -21.6% |
| FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | €69.07B | -25.7% |
| FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | €93.01B | -2.5% |
| FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | €95.39B | -11.4% |
| FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | €107.67B | -3.5% |
| FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | €111.57B | +106.5% |
| FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | €54.03B | +13.7% |
| FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | €47.53B | +150.5% |
| FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | €18.98B | +17.4% |
| FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | €16.16B | -20.7% |
| FY2015 | Dec 31, 2015 | €20.38B | +19.1% |
| FY2014 | Dec 31, 2014 | €17.11B | – |
Quarterly cash
Change is against the same quarter a year earlier.
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | €58.24B | -42.9% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | €54.15B | -41.8% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | €79.39B | -31.1% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | €69.07B | -27.6% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | €102.01B | -20.2% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | €93.01B | -13.6% |
| Q2 FY2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | €115.22B | -3.7% |
| Q4 FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | €95.39B | -14.5% |
| Q2 FY2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | €127.84B | +3.7% |
| Q4 FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | €107.67B | +99.3% |
| Q2 FY2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | €119.66B | +141.0% |
| Q4 FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | €111.57B | +134.7% |
| Q2 FY2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | €123.29B | +232.3% |
| Q4 FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | €54.03B | +184.7% |
| Q2 FY2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | €49.65B | +252.6% |
| Q4 FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | €47.53B | +194.0% |
| Q2 FY2018 | Jun 30, 2018 | €37.11B | +82.1% |
| Q4 FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | €18.98B | +10.9% |
| Q2 FY2017 | Jun 30, 2017 | €14.08B | – |
| Q4 FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | €16.16B | – |
| Q4 FY2015 | Dec 31, 2015 | €20.38B | – |
| Q4 FY2014 | Dec 31, 2014 | €17.11B | – |
See a number that looks wrong?