Huntington Bancshares Inc (HBANL) revenue by segment
HBANLNasdaqNational Commercial BanksFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as HBAN, HBANM, HBANP, HBANZ
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Oct 27, 2026Score 15/309% below fair value
$24.56−0.12 (-0.49%)
Close on Oct 30, 2026Market cap $49.62BP/E 19.0Yield 2.52%
Huntington Bancshares Inc revenue by segment
By business segment
| Revenue | Q2 26 | Q1 26 | Q4 25 | Q3 25 | Q2 25 | Q1 25 | Q4 24 | Q3 24 | Q2 24 | Q1 24 | Q4 23 | Q3 23 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer & Regional Banking | $362.00M | $329.00M | $305.00M | $330.00M | $295.00M | $278.00M | $292.00M | $283.00M | $280.00M | $265.00M | $269.00M | $267.00M | 72.1% | +22.7% |
| Commercial Banking | $136.00M | $143.00M | $104.00M | $96.00M | $84.00M | $73.00M | $120.00M | $81.00M | $81.00M | $71.00M | $85.00M | $74.00M | 27.1% | +61.9% |
By product or service
| Revenue | Q2 26 | Q1 26 | Q4 25 | Q3 25 | Q2 25 | Q1 25 | Q4 24 | Q3 24 | Q2 24 | Q1 24 | Q4 23 | Q3 23 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments and cash management revenue | $193.00M | $177.00M | $162.00M | $161.00M | $150.00M | $140.00M | $148.00M | $143.00M | $142.00M | $134.00M | $139.00M | $138.00M | 38.4% | +28.7% |
| Wealth and asset management revenue | $134.00M | $120.00M | $101.00M | $104.00M | $102.00M | $101.00M | $93.00M | $93.00M | $90.00M | $88.00M | $86.00M | $79.00M | 26.7% | +31.4% |
| Customer deposit and loan fees | $77.00M | $70.00M | $68.00M | $66.00M | $62.00M | $54.00M | $59.00M | $58.00M | $56.00M | $54.00M | $55.00M | $57.00M | 15.3% | +24.2% |
| Capital markets and advisory fees | $72.00M | $74.00M | $51.00M | $46.00M | $41.00M | $30.00M | $84.00M | $37.00M | $43.00M | $29.00M | $40.00M | $31.00M | 14.3% | +75.6% |
| Insurance income | $21.00M | $21.00M | $22.00M | $20.00M | $19.00M | $20.00M | $23.00M | $17.00M | $18.00M | $19.00M | $19.00M | $18.00M | 4.2% | +10.5% |
| Other noninterest income | $4.00M | $7.00M | $3.00M | $25.00M | $0 | $2.00M | $3.00M | $4.00M | $1.00M | $2.00M | $3.00M | $3.00M | 0.8% | – |
| Leasing revenue | $1.00M | $3.00M | $3.00M | $2.00M | $3.00M | $4.00M | $0 | $10.00M | $10.00M | $10.00M | $11.00M | $12.00M | 0.2% | -66.7% |
By region
From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of Huntington Bancshares's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.