Enbridge Inc (ENBFF) revenue by segment
ENBFFOTCPipe Lines (No Natural Gas)Fiscal year ends December 31Also trades as EBBGF, EBBNF, EBGEF, EBRGF, EBRZF, ENB, ENBGF, ENBHF, ENBMF, ENBNF, ENBOF, ENBRF, ENBSF, ENFFF, ENNPF
$15.50+0.00 (0.00%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap $106.89BP/E 26.4Yield 5.52%
Enbridge Inc revenue by segment
By business segment
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liquids Pipelines | C$45.94B | C$38.18B | C$29.88B | C$37.17B | C$10.58B | C$10.42B | C$10.22B | C$8.08B | C$8.91B | C$8.18B | 70.5% | +20.3% |
| Gas Distribution and Storage | C$10.65B | C$7.54B | C$5.98B | C$6.73B | C$4.98B | C$4.57B | C$5.18B | C$5.47B | C$4.99B | C$2.98B | 16.3% | +41.3% |
| Gas Transmission | C$6.65B | C$6.20B | C$5.85B | C$5.43B | – | – | C$5.21B | C$6.57B | – | – | 10.2% | +7.3% |
| Renewable Power Generation | C$561.00M | C$514.00M | C$477.00M | C$582.00M | C$512.00M | C$587.00M | C$567.00M | C$567.00M | C$534.00M | – | 0.9% | +9.1% |
| Energy Services | – | – | C$18.99B | C$29.18B | C$26.92B | C$19.28B | C$29.37B | C$26.23B | C$23.28B | C$20.36B | – | – |
| Gas Transmission and Midstream | – | – | C$5.85B | C$5.43B | C$4.71B | C$4.87B | C$5.21B | C$6.57B | C$7.07B | C$2.88B | – | – |
| Gas Distribution | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | C$5.47B | – | – | – | – |
| Green Power and Transmission | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | C$567.00M | C$534.00M | C$502.00M | – | – |
| Eliminations and Other | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -C$335.00M | – | – |
| Operating income | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liquids Pipelines | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | C$2.52B | – |
| Gas Distribution and Storage | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | C$431.00M | – |
| Energy Services | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -C$174.00M | – |
| Gas Transmission and Midstream | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -C$79.00M | – |
| Green Power and Transmission | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | C$144.00M | – |
| Eliminations and Other | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -C$263.00M | – |
By product or service
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commodity sales / costs | C$35.18B | C$27.02B | C$18.98B | C$29.15B | C$26.87B | – | C$29.31B | C$27.66B | C$26.29B | C$22.82B | 54.0% | +30.2% |
| Transportation and other services | C$20.24B | C$19.65B | C$19.23B | C$17.92B | C$16.17B | C$16.17B | C$16.56B | C$14.36B | C$13.88B | C$9.26B | 31.1% | +3.0% |
| Transportation revenue | C$17.78B | C$17.47B | C$17.33B | C$16.49B | C$14.53B | C$14.36B | C$14.30B | C$13.29B | – | – | 27.3% | +1.8% |
| Gas distribution sales / costs | C$9.77B | C$6.80B | C$5.44B | C$6.24B | C$4.03B | – | C$4.21B | C$4.36B | C$4.22B | C$2.49B | 15.0% | +43.6% |
| Gas distribution sales | C$9.61B | C$6.75B | C$5.43B | C$6.23B | C$4.03B | C$3.66B | C$4.21B | C$4.36B | – | – | 14.7% | +42.5% |
| Storage and other revenue | C$1.54B | C$1.32B | C$1.07B | C$893.00M | C$648.00M | C$571.00M | C$578.00M | C$519.00M | – | – | 2.4% | +16.4% |
| Electricity revenue | C$232.00M | C$189.00M | C$259.00M | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.4% | +22.8% |
| Commodity sales | C$167.00M | C$158.00M | C$17.00M | C$29.15B | C$26.87B | C$19.26B | C$29.31B | C$27.66B | – | – | 0.3% | +5.7% |
| Electricity and transmission revenue | – | C$189.00M | C$259.00M | C$281.00M | C$177.00M | C$198.00M | C$180.00M | C$206.00M | – | – | – | – |
| Gas gathering and processing revenue | – | – | – | C$22.00M | C$49.00M | C$27.00M | C$423.00M | C$815.00M | – | – | – | – |
By region
| Revenue | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | % of revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | C$42.12B | C$31.47B | C$19.87B | C$25.81B | C$26.60B | C$22.63B | C$30.12B | C$27.36B | C$26.30B | C$22.09B | 64.6% | +33.8% |
| Canada | C$23.08B | C$22.00B | C$23.78B | C$27.50B | C$20.47B | C$16.45B | C$19.95B | C$19.02B | C$18.08B | C$12.47B | 35.4% | +4.9% |
From the segment and revenue-disaggregation notes of Enbridge's 10-K and 10-Q filings (XBRL). Fourth-quarter figures are the fiscal year less the first nine months. Segment names follow the company's own labels and can change when it reorganizes.
See a number that looks wrong?