Ryanair Holdings PLC (RYAOF) stock
RYAOFOTCAir Transportation, ScheduledFiscal year ends March 31Also trades as RYAAY
Financials through fiscal 2026, year ended Mar 31, 2026Score 5/30
$29.57+0.00 (0.00%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026Market cap $15.43BP/E 6.5Yield –
Ryanair cash
Cash and short-term investments held at the end of each period.
Ryanair's cash was €2.73B at Mar 31, 2026. For fiscal 2026 it was €2.73B, down 29.2% from the year before. Over ten years it grew 8.1% a year on average. The highest annual figure on record is €3.88B in fiscal 2024.
Annual cash
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | €2.73B | -29.2% |
| FY2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | €3.86B | -0.3% |
| FY2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | €3.88B | +7.7% |
| FY2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | €3.60B | +34.9% |
| FY2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | €2.67B | +0.7% |
| FY2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | €2.65B | +3.3% |
| FY2020 | Mar 31, 2020 | €2.57B | +53.2% |
| FY2019 | Mar 31, 2019 | €1.68B | +10.6% |
| FY2018 | Mar 31, 2018 | €1.52B | +23.8% |
| FY2017 | Mar 31, 2017 | €1.22B | -2.8% |
| FY2016 | Mar 31, 2016 | €1.26B | – |
Quarterly cash
Change is against the same quarter a year earlier.
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | €2.73B | +2.4% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | €3.86B | +45.7% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | €3.88B | +51.0% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | €3.60B | +114.8% |
| Q4 FY2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | €2.67B | +76.2% |
| Q4 FY2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | €2.65B | +116.6% |
| Q4 FY2020 | Mar 31, 2020 | €2.57B | +103.8% |
| Q4 FY2019 | Mar 31, 2019 | €1.68B | – |
| Q4 FY2018 | Mar 31, 2018 | €1.52B | – |
| Q4 FY2017 | Mar 31, 2017 | €1.22B | – |
| Q4 FY2016 | Mar 31, 2016 | €1.26B | – |
See a number that looks wrong?