ENBPOTCNational Commercial BanksFiscal year ends December 31
ENB Financial Corp
Financials through Q2 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Aug 14, 2026
$29.35+0.05 (+0.17%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026
- Market cap
- $167.47M
- P/E (TTM)
- 7.9
- Dividend yield
- 2.45%
Margins
Share of revenue, fiscal years 2011 to 2025
Net margin
24.9%+1.9 pts over 5 years
Growth rates
Compound annual growth to fiscal 2025
| Per year | 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | Five-year pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +15.9% | +10.6% | +10.1% | +10.1% | |
| Net income | +40.8% | +13.8% | +11.9% | +12.1% | |
| EPS, diluted | +40.2% | +13.2% | – | – | |
| Free cash flow | +66.6% | -0.4% | +4.6% | +7.0% | |
| Dividend per share | +4.3% | +1.9% | +2.4% | +2.9% |
Returns and balance sheet
10 fiscal years. Hover a measure to see how it is calculated.
| Measure | FY2016 | FY2020 | FY2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on equity | 7.9% | 10.0% | 14.8% | |
| Return on assets | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% | |
| Capex to revenue | 6.3% | 2.1% | 6.8% | |
| Diluted shares | 6M | 6M | 6M |
Where the cash went
Fiscal 2021 to 2025, five years combined
ENB Financial generated $105.95M from operations and spent $37.21M on capital expenditure, dividends and share buybacks. 40% of that went back into the business.
Generated
$105.95M
Used
$37.21M
Capital expenditure$15.03M40%Dividends$19.37M52%Share buybacks$2.82M8%
DuPont analysis
Return on equity split into margin, efficiency and leverage
Net margin24.9%
×Asset turnover0.04×
×Equity multiplier15.33×
=Return on equity, FY202514.8%
| Fiscal year | Net margin | Asset turnover | Equity multiplier | Return on equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 24.9% | 0.04× | 15.33× | 14.8% |
| FY2024 | 20.5% | 0.04× | 16.84× | 12.2% |
| FY2023 | 18.5% | 0.03× | 17.79× | 11.4% |
| FY2022 | 22.8% | 0.04× | 15.24× | 12.5% |
| FY2021 | 25.5% | 0.04× | 11.89× | 11.2% |
| FY2020 | 22.9% | 0.04× | 10.67× | 10.0% |
| FY2019 | 23.8% | 0.04× | 10.34× | 10.4% |
| FY2018 | 22.1% | 0.04× | 10.52× | 9.6% |
| FY2017 | 15.7% | 0.04× | 10.36× | 6.5% |
| FY2016 | 20.7% | 0.04× | 9.94× | 7.9% |
Piotroski F-Score
Nine tests of profitability, balance sheet and efficiency, fiscal 2025 against fiscal 2024
5of 6 tests passed in fiscal 2025. Some tests lack the figures they need.
- ProfitableNet income above zero$21.56M
- Cash generatingOperating cash flow above zero$25.12M
- Return on assets improvedROA up on the prior year0.8% → 1.0%
- Earnings backed by cashOperating cash flow above net income$25.12M vs $21.56M
- Less leverageLong-term debt to assets fell– → –
- Better liquidityCurrent ratio rose– → –
- No dilutionShare count did not rise6M → 6M
- Gross margin improvedGross margin up on the prior year– → –
- More efficientAsset turnover rose0.04 → 0.04