Armour Residential REIT, Inc. (ARR.PC) stock
ARR.PCNYSEReal Estate Investment TrustsFiscal year ends December 31Also trades as ARR
Financials through Q3 FY2026, quarter ended Sep 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Oct 21, 2026Score 9/3012% below fair value
$18.72−0.16 (-0.85%)
Close on Nov 3, 2026Market cap $2.65BP/E –Yield 15.38%
Armour Residential REIT cash
Cash and short-term investments held at the end of each period.
Armour Residential REIT's cash was $99.67M at Sep 30, 2026. For fiscal 2025 it was $63.27M, down 56.7% from the year before. Over ten years it grew -19.5% a year on average. The highest annual figure on record is $771.28M in fiscal 2012.
Annual cash
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $63.27M | -56.7% |
| FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $146.18M | -43.5% |
| FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $258.86M | +119.2% |
| FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $118.09M | -66.8% |
| FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $356.22M | +107.5% |
| FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $171.67M | -37.2% |
| FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $273.17M | +17.6% |
| FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $232.20M | -17.8% |
| FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $282.39M | -19.6% |
| FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $351.24M | -36.6% |
| FY2015 | Dec 31, 2015 | $553.72M | +12.0% |
| FY2014 | Dec 31, 2014 | $494.56M | -0.4% |
| FY2013 | Dec 31, 2013 | $496.48M | -35.6% |
| FY2012 | Dec 31, 2012 | $771.28M | +205.6% |
| FY2011 | Dec 31, 2011 | $252.37M | +614.0% |
| FY2010 | Dec 31, 2010 | $35.34M | +431.2% |
| FY2009 | Dec 31, 2009 | $6.65M | +318835.8% |
| FY2008 | Dec 31, 2008 | $2.09K | – |
Quarterly cash
Change is against the same quarter a year earlier.
| Period | Period end | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY2026 | Sep 30, 2026 | $99.67M | -67.7% |
| Q2 FY2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | $83.68M | -80.2% |
| Q1 FY2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | $66.47M | -74.8% |
| Q4 FY2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | $63.27M | -56.7% |
| Q3 FY2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | $308.52M | +55.7% |
| Q2 FY2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | $422.55M | +123.7% |
| Q1 FY2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | $263.49M | +1.5% |
| Q4 FY2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | $146.18M | -43.5% |
| Q3 FY2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | $198.10M | +34.7% |
| Q2 FY2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | $188.91M | -12.6% |
| Q1 FY2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | $259.52M | +0.1% |
| Q4 FY2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | $258.86M | +119.2% |
| Q3 FY2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | $147.09M | -52.2% |
| Q2 FY2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | $216.22M | -7.5% |
| Q1 FY2023 | Mar 31, 2023 | $259.33M | -20.5% |
| Q4 FY2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | $118.09M | -66.8% |
| Q3 FY2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | $307.78M | +97.0% |
| Q2 FY2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | $233.73M | -55.9% |
| Q1 FY2022 | Mar 31, 2022 | $326.15M | -1.3% |
| Q4 FY2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | $356.22M | +107.5% |
| Q3 FY2021 | Sep 30, 2021 | $156.19M | -41.6% |
| Q2 FY2021 | Jun 30, 2021 | $530.30M | +193.4% |
| Q1 FY2021 | Mar 31, 2021 | $330.35M | -51.7% |
| Q4 FY2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | $171.67M | -37.2% |
| Q3 FY2020 | Sep 30, 2020 | $267.63M | -6.7% |
| Q2 FY2020 | Jun 30, 2020 | $180.72M | -48.2% |
| Q1 FY2020 | Mar 31, 2020 | $684.23M | +202.3% |
| Q4 FY2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | $273.17M | +17.6% |
| Q3 FY2019 | Sep 30, 2019 | $286.88M | +1.8% |
| Q2 FY2019 | Jun 30, 2019 | $348.82M | +1.0% |
| Q1 FY2019 | Mar 31, 2019 | $226.37M | -1.4% |
| Q4 FY2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | $232.20M | -17.8% |
| Q3 FY2018 | Sep 30, 2018 | $281.78M | -6.1% |
| Q2 FY2018 | Jun 30, 2018 | $345.20M | -16.2% |
| Q1 FY2018 | Mar 31, 2018 | $229.65M | +18.1% |
| Q4 FY2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | $282.39M | -19.6% |
| Q3 FY2017 | Sep 30, 2017 | $299.94M | – |
| Q2 FY2017 | Jun 30, 2017 | $412.13M | – |
| Q1 FY2017 | Mar 31, 2017 | $194.46M | – |
| Q4 FY2016 | Dec 31, 2016 | $351.24M | – |
See a number that looks wrong?