Earnings calendar
US companies reporting quarterly results in the week of Apr 1 – Apr 5, 2024. Reported figures come from each company's earnings release filed with the SEC; expected dates are estimated from when the company reported in past years.
Monday, April 1, 2024
40 companies, largest first · 14 before the open, 17 after the close
| Company | Time | Quarter | Market cap | Revenue | Year ago | Growth | EPS | Year ago | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $13.86B | – | – | – | -$0.35 | -$0.14 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $4.49B | $2.49B | $2.49B | +0.0% | $3.72 | $2.38 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $1.56B | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q4 FY2023 | $1.32B | – | – | – | -$0.15 | $2.05 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q1 FY2024 | $318.02M | – | – | – | $0.43 | $0.45 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $270.66M | $5.40M | – | – | -$1.57 | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q1 FY2024 | $255.68M | – | $50.14M | – | – | $0.76 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $181.23M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $154.80M | $7.00K | – | – | -$11.18 | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $87.64M | $3.80M | – | – | -$0.86 | -$0.56 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $63.71M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $50.37M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $45.14M | $47.20M | $76.80M | −38.5% | -$1.01 | -$0.16 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $44.35M | – | – | – | -$0.98 | -$0.86 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $40.75M | $8.90M | $8.80M | +1.1% | -$0.09 | -$0.01 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $39.09M | $1.10M | $524.00K | +109.9% | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q4 FY2023 | $33.51M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $31.57M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q4 FY2023 | $30.51M | $10.10M | $8.70M | +16.1% | $0.25 | $0.13 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $29.80M | $10.90M | – | – | $0.07 | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $29.24M | $34.70M | $29.70M | +16.8% | -$0.05 | $0.01 | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q1 FY2024 | $26.64M | $7.70M | $8.50M | −9.4% | -$0.07 | $0.01 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $23.74M | $2.20M | $2.50K | +87900.0% | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $22.79M | $2.00M | $2.31M | −13.3% | -$1.39 | -$0.62 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $21.16M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q4 FY2023 | $20.33M | $1.70M | $3.80M | −55.3% | $1.35 | -$4.17 | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q4 FY2023 | $19.58M | $15.40M | $16.20M | −4.9% | -$0.52 | -$0.11 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $18.16M | $1.53M | $2.81M | −45.7% | -$0.06 | -$0.04 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $10.87M | – | $4.53M | – | -$0.19 | -$0.41 | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q1 FY2024 | $10.27M | – | $4.89M | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $8.50M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q1 FY2024 | $8.50M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $5.66M | $553.00K | $451.00K | +22.6% | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| wafuWah Fu Education & Technology | During market | Q4 FY2024 | $4.24M | $3.65M | – | – | $0.05 | – | Release ↗ |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $3.13M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $1.98M | $1.30M | $1.30M | 0.0% | -$0.30 | -$0.15 | Release ↗ | |
| polaPolar Power | After close | Q4 FY2023 | $1.44M | $3.60M | – | – | -$0.24 | – | Release ↗ |
| During market | Q4 FY2023 | $542.12K | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $392.19K | $4.50M | $3.60M | +25.0% | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | – | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ |
Tuesday, April 2, 2024
19 companies, largest first · 8 before the open, 10 after the close
| Company | Time | Quarter | Market cap | Revenue | Year ago | Growth | EPS | Year ago | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After close | Q1 FY2024 | $1.52T | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q3 FY2024 | $42.26B | $1.44B | – | – | $1.38 | $1.29 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $8.99B | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q3 FY2024 | $3.18B | $703.10M | $997.50M | −29.5% | $3.00 | $6.62 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $305.81M | $599.10M | $563.80M | +6.3% | $1.03 | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q1 FY2024 | $255.68M | $104.60M | – | – | -$0.04 | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $177.19M | $1.53M | $5.93M | −74.2% | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $107.81M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| srgSeritage Growth Properties | After close | Q4 FY2023 | $99.13M | – | $22.94M | – | $0.08 | $1.62 | Release ↗ |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $84.63M | $995.00K | – | – | $0.02 | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q1 FY2024 | $67.19M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $50.09M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q4 FY2023 | $39.42M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $18.46M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q1 FY2024 | $10.86M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $10.50M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $10.11M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q1 FY2024 | $8.06M | $128.80K | $85.00K | +51.5% | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $2.02M | – | – | – | -$0.80 | – | Release ↗ |
Wednesday, April 3, 2024
15 companies, largest first · 6 before the open, 6 after the close
| Company | Time | Quarter | Market cap | Revenue | Year ago | Growth | EPS | Year ago | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Before open | Q2 FY2024 | $10.10B | $905.90M | $943.60M | −4.0% | $3.38 | $3.06 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q1 FY2024 | $9.16B | $1.60B | $1.70B | −5.9% | $0.26 | $0.34 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2024 | $5.14B | $173.00M | $151.00M | +14.6% | $0.03 | -$0.02 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q1 FY2024 | $3.46B | – | $118.99M | – | – | $0.34 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q1 FY2024 | $2.68B | – | – | – | -$0.03 | -$0.03 | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q1 FY2024 | $378.31M | – | – | – | -$0.02 | -$0.03 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q1 FY2024 | $201.58M | $86.55M | $107.70M | −19.6% | -$0.14 | $0.16 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q3 FY2024 | $93.00M | $151.30M | $186.80M | −19.0% | $0.17 | $0.37 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $51.55M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q4 FY2023 | $45.40M | $370.40M | $379.30M | −2.3% | -$0.20 | $0.33 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q2 FY2024 | $17.54M | $886.00K | $1.20M | −26.2% | -$0.11 | -$0.11 | Release ↗ | |
| clroClearOne | Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $13.38M | $4.20M | $4.00M | +5.0% | -$0.05 | -$0.09 | Release ↗ |
| hlsqTessera Defense & Homeland Security | Before open | Q1 FY2024 | $4.01M | – | – | – | – | $0.20 | Release ↗ |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $3.13M | CN¥1.97B | – | – | 0.23 CNY | – | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q2 FY2024 | – | $9.10B | $11.30B | −19.5% | – | – | Release ↗ |
Thursday, April 4, 2024
11 companies, largest first · 9 before the open, 1 after the close
| Company | Time | Quarter | Market cap | Revenue | Year ago | Growth | EPS | Year ago | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Before open | Q3 FY2024 | $13.93B | $1.52B | $1.52B | 0.0% | $0.52 | $0.37 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q2 FY2024 | $7.78B | $1.46B | $1.25B | +16.3% | $1.20 | $1.43 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q3 FY2024 | $7.29B | $3.00B | $3.10B | −3.2% | $0.69 | $0.76 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $6.00B | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q2 FY2024 | $1.11B | $151.50M | $166.20M | −8.8% | $1.64 | $1.63 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q3 FY2024 | $515.17M | – | $80.70M | – | -$0.16 | -$0.03 | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q2 FY2024 | $459.14M | $57.30M | $43.90M | +30.5% | -$0.09 | -$0.10 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $136.68M | $10.10M | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| stcbStarco Brands | Before open | Q4 FY2023 | $16.47M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ |
| stcbStarco Brands | Before open | Q1 FY2024 | $16.47M | $18.90M | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ |
| Before open | Q1 FY2024 | $12.18M | – | $2.30M | – | – | – | Release ↗ |
Friday, April 5, 2024
8 companies, largest first · 2 before the open, 5 after the close
| Company | Time | Quarter | Market cap | Revenue | Year ago | Growth | EPS | Year ago | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After close | Q1 FY2024 | $1.76B | – | $629.20M | – | – | -$0.42 | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q2 FY2024 | $1.36B | $863.00M | $1.10B | −21.5% | $1.03 | – | Release ↗ | |
| During market | Q1 FY2024 | $663.39M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| Before open | Q1 FY2024 | $478.84M | – | $23.00M | – | – | $0.50 | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $23.59M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| After close | Q4 FY2023 | $10.29M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ | |
| gbrNew Concept Energy | After close | Q4 FY2023 | $3.21M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ |
| After close | Q1 FY2024 | $1.62M | – | – | – | – | – | Release ↗ |
Times are as filed with the SEC (before 9:30 a.m. or after 4 p.m. Eastern). See each company's Earnings tab for its full history and guidance, or the dividend calendar. Market caps as of the close on Nov 4, 2026.