RFAMNasdaqBlank ChecksFiscal year ends September 30Also trades as RFAMR, RFAMU
RF Acquisition Corp III
Financials through Q3 FY2026, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026Last filing: 10-Q on Jul 21, 2026
$9.98−0.01 (-0.15%)
Close on Oct 19, 2026
- Market cap
- –
- P/E (TTM)
- –
- Dividend yield
- –
Earnings
Quarterly results announced on Form 8-K, Item 2.02
No earnings releases found
RF Acquisition Corp III has not filed an earnings release (Form 8-K, Item 2.02) that we could match to a fiscal quarter.
Press releases
Announcements RF Acquisition Corp III filed with the SEC
Healthcare Signs Business Combination Agreement with
Material agreement · Regulation FD disclosure · EX-99.1 to Form 8-K
RF Acquisition Corp III Announces the Separate Trading of its Ordinary Shares
Other events · EX-99.1 to Form 8-K
Financial Statement of RF Acquisition Corp III:
Unregistered share sale · Other events · EX-99.1 to Form 8-K
RF Acquisition Corp III Announces Pricing of $100 Million Initial Public Offering
Material agreement · Unregistered share sale · Executive or director change · Charter or bylaw amendment · Other events · EX-99.1 to Form 8-K
RF Acquisition Corp III Announces Closing of $100 Million Initial Public Offering
Material agreement · Unregistered share sale · Executive or director change · Charter or bylaw amendment · Other events · EX-99.2 to Form 8-K